Loughrigg 2014

(6.4km/330m) Wednesday 16th April 2014 - 7pm

Senior results

1

Tom Addison

Helm Hill

M

26.10 New record

2

Kieron Hodgson

Helm Hill

M

28.38

3

Gary Greenhowe

Ambleside AC

M

28.41

4

Steve Swarbrick

Bowland

M40

28.44

5

Nigel Wood

Coniston

M

29.01

6

Tom Gibbs

Ambleside AC

M40

29.07

7

Todd Oates

Ambleside AC

M

29.31

8

Jon Rylance

Ambleside AC

M

29.40

9

Jon Helme

Ambleside AC

M

29.47

10

Andrew Broadbent

Helm Hill

M

29.54

11

David Haygarth

Wharfdale Harriers

M40

30.02

12

Bruce Duncan

 

M

30.18

13

Angus Dobson

Black Combe

M

30.23

14

Lee Proctor

Helm Hill

M

30.34

15

Karl Steinegger

Ambleside AC

M

30.41

16

Timothy Cowin

Howgill

M40

30.44

17

Jack Ward

 

M

30.51

18

Daniel Clarke

Bowland

M

30.54

19

Sam Ware

Eden Runners

M

31.06

20

Seb Sillito

Helm Hill

M

31.08

21

Ben Proctor

Helm Hill

M

31.10

22

Mike McIver

Black Combe

M

31.20

23

Oscar Meanwell

Borrowdale

M18

31.24

24

Robert Moffat

Howgill

M

31.25

25

Craig Burrow

Helm Hill

M40

31.41

26

Stephen Walwyn

City of Norwich

M

31.44

27

Nigel Bunn

Tring RC

M40

31.46

28

Richard Evelyn

Coniston

M

31.55

29

Gavin Lloyd

Black Combe

M

31.56

30

Charlie Mackintosh

Pudsey & Bramley

M40

32.14

31

John Nicoll

Keswick

M40

32.27

32

Fiona Bunn

Abingdon AC

F16

32.44

33

Andy Thompson

Eden Runners

M

32.45

34

Will Rodell

Helm Hill

M

32.45

35

Paul Atkin

Helm Hill

M

32.50

36

Andrew Slattery

Keswick

M40

32.51

37

James Christmas

Keswick

M

32.53

38

Andam Crowe

Ambleside AC

M

33.00

39

Colin Graham

CFR

M

33.03

40

Jack Simpson

 

M

33.09

41

Paul Knowles

Ambleside AC

M40

33.10

42

John Baggin

Helm Hill

M50

33.12

43

Stephen Kershaw

Keswick

M

33.18

44

Jacob Dyer

Helm Hill

M40

33.19

45

Paul Reilly

Coniston

M

33.20

46

Shaun Robinson

Howgill

M

33.22

47

Billy Proctor

Helm Hill

M50

33.24

48

Gary Beardwood

Helm Hill

M40

33.25

49

Ryan Parker

CFR

M

33.37

50

Melanie Hyder

Helm Hill

F

33.39

51

Kieren Horrigan

 

M50

33.40

52

Dave Roberts

 

M40

33.44

53

David Wilson

Bowland

M40

33.48

54

Alistair Hannah

Howgill

M

33.51

55

Matt Owen

Bowland

M40

33.54

56

Paul Turner

Helm Hill

M

34.03

57

Simon Sampson

Jetstream Tri

M

34.10

58

Jordan Rawlins

Crook & Howgill

M16

34.16

59

Tom Simpson

 

M

34.18

60

David White

Helm Hill

M40

34.23

61

Ben Wilson

Bowland

M

34.27

62

David Spence

 

M40

34.28

63

Shaun Addison

Helm Hill

M50

34.29

64

Phil Vincent

Tynedale Harriers

M40

34.30

65

Andre Cox

Helm Hill

M40

34.30

66

Roy Gibson

Kendal AC

M50

34.35

67

Lauren Munroe-Bennett

Helm Hill

F

34.45

68

Alex Jones

Pudsey & Bramley

M

34.54

69

Mitchell Bowen

 

M

34.56

70

Anthony Emmett

Helm Hill

M

35.05

71

Robert Crawford

Coniston

M

35.09

72

Paul Simpson

Kendal AC

M50

35.23

73

Robin Tuddenham

Todmorden

M40

35.24

74

Chris Cooke

St Edmund Pacers

M50

35.25

75

Peter Lawson

Helm Hill

M

35.26

76

Michael Walsh

Kendal AC

M60

35.33

77

Jamie Rennie

Leics Orienteering

M40

35.41

78

Graham Pilling

Pudsey & Bramley

M

35.48

79

Rob Jones

Keswick

M

35.52

80

Troy Wilson

FRA

M40

35.54

81

Rachel Pilling

Pudsey & Bramley

F

35.59

82

Catherine Spurden

Keswick

F

36.06

83

Phil Clayton

Black Combe

M40

36.18

84

Ali Keats

 

F50

36.23

85

Nick Sebley

Black Combe

M50

36.28

86

Peter German

Helm Hill

M

36.33

87

Trevor McGuire

Ranelagh Harriers

M40

36.35

88

Ryan Thornborough

 

M

36.40

89

Stuart Allan

 

M40

36.41

90

Catherine Lawson

Helm Hill

F16

36.44

91

Lucy Spain

Pennine

F

36.45

92

Oliver Radford

Glossopdale Harriers

M

36.46

93

David Cope

Howgill

M

36.47

94

Gary Lane

Coniston

M40

36.48

95

Carl Mason

Helm Hill

M

36.53

96

Todd Coates

Ambleside AC

M40

37.12

97

Jim Tyson

Ambleside AC

M40

37.14

98

Jen Mattison

Keswick

F

37.16

99

Dawn Atkins

Chorley

F

37.17

100

Neil Thompson

Howgill

M

37.21

101

Seamus Wrigley

 

M

37.22

102

Michael Evans

 

M

37.31

103

Angela Wakefield

Keswick

F

37.35

104

Steph Jones

Ambleside AC

F

37.35

105

Joe Nicolls

 

M

37.40

106

Russell Scott

 

M

37.55

107

Alex Brown

Helm Hill

M

38.01

108

William Coupe

Helm Hill

M50

38.04

109

Barry Scholes

Wharfdale Harriers

M60

38.05

110

Joe Shuttleworth

Ambleside AC

M

38.07

111

Steve Jones

Keswick

M

38.08

112

Chris Schofield

Helm Hill

M50

38.15

113

Mike Jewell

Black Combe

M50

38.20

114

Chris Taylor

Mercia

M50

38.22

115

John Shedwick

 

M

38.28

116

Mike Rawlins

Helm Hill

M

38.35

117

Adam Baird

Ambleside AC

M40

38.40

118

Paul Wilson

 

M

39.01

119

Rigby Jerram

Kendal AC

M50

39.09

120

Steve Watson

Dallam

M40

39.10

121

Paul Wright

 

M50

39.11

122

Lee Steer

Helm Hill

M

39.13

123

Cath Musetti

Ambleside AC

F50

39.26

124

Jonothan Walkingshaw

CFR

M

39.29

125

Phil Cheaney

Keswick

M

39.30

126

Rob Ringer

 

M50

39.38

127

Mia Senior

Helm Hill

F16

39.53

128

Joe Wilcox

Helm Hill

F40

39.56

129

Alex Waite

 

M40

39.59

130

Les Hill

Dumfries RC

M50

40.07

131

Matt Davis

 

M

40.11

132

Amanda Burrow

Helm Hill

F

40.15

133

David Appleyard

Helm Hill

M50

40.19

134

Victoria Haworth

Keswick

F

40.30

135

Paul Stucks

Dallam

M40

40.42

136

Nicky Kay

COLT

F

40.58

137

Paul Mooney

 

M

41.10

138

Gerrard Meneaud

FRA

M60

41.14

139

James Ridghalgh

Tri Lakeland

M

41.15

140

Mark Birkbeck

Horwich RMI

M40

41.16

141

Georgia Houghton

Howgill

F

41.28

142

Michael McLoughlin

Preston Harriers

M60

41.31

143

Thomas Woolet

 

M

41.32

144

Mohammed Khan

Dumfries RC

M

41.36

145

Pete Coe

Helm Hill

M50

41.46

146

Mike Troup

Ambleside AC

M50

41.56

147

Nick Buckley

 

M

42.03

148

Peter Sundlehurst

 

M

42.05

149

Katriona Sutherland

Helm Hill

F

42.09

150

Mike Hind

Borrowdale

M60

42.10

151

Tody Sydes

CVFR

M40

42.11

152

Victoria Ware

 

F

42.15

153

Eleanor Knowles

Ambleside AC

F40

42.32

154

Richard Simpson

 

M50

42.37

155

Niki Rylance

Ambleside AC

F40

43.01

156

Patrick Willink

Helm Hill

M40

43.03

157

Paul Senior

Helm Hill

M40

43.05

158

Patrick Harnan

Bedford Harriers

M40

43.17

159

Kate Kitchen

 

F

43.33

160

Jo Simpson

Ambleside AC

F

43.38

161

Sue Jeffery

Dumfries RC

F

43.45

162

Andrew Gittins

Black Combe

M50

44.07

163

Sarah Senior

Helm Hill

F40

44.36

164

Alice Slattery

Helm Hill

F16

44.42

165

Georgia Stevens

Helm Hill

F16

45.33

166

Martin Coe

 

M

45.36

167

Nicky Butler

Keswick

F50

45.50

168

Caroline Wade

Helm Hill

F

45.52

169

Andrew Sly

Ambleside AC

M60

46.02

170

Claire Munroy

Helm Hill

F

46.20

171

Linda Greensmith

Howgill

F

46.20

172

Chris Jamieson

Esk Valley 

M50

46.22

173

Sally Ward

 

F50

46.27

174

Katie May

Howgill

F

46.32

175

Stephen Cavell

CVFR

M50

46.37

176

Helen Brownlee

Keswick

F50

46.54

177

Eve Grayson

 

F

47.01

178

Jonothan Mayo

Kendal AC

M50

47.08

179

Zoe Ringer

Howgill

F

47.16

180

Matthew Bellingham

 

M

47.29

181

Paula Bowen

 

M40

47.48

182

Charlotte Wetton

CVFR

F

47.57

183

Phil Corris

Lancs Constab.

M60

48.39

184

Lesley Malarky

Keswick

F60

49.21

185

Julie Laverock

Salford

F40

49.35

186

Roger Bell

Ambleside AC

M70

50.22

187

Rebecca Wildgoose

 

F

50.25

188

Anna Stevens

Helm Hill

F40

50.49

189

Claire Wilson

FRA

F

51.39

190

Peta Rowan

Helm Hill

F40

51.40

191

Claire Baker

 

F

51.42

192

Geoff Thompson

Wharfdale Harriers

M50

52.57

193

Phil Kirby

Coniston

M60

53.15

194

Jonothan Sunter

 

M

53.48

195

Eileen Jones

Clayton-le-Moors

F60

59.07

 

Click here for Junior results