Loughrigg Fell Race 2009

Sponsored by KD Sports, Ambleside

 Wednesday April 8, 2009 - 7pm   4m/1000'

RESULTS:

1

Ben Abdelnoor

Ambleside AC

M

27.16

2

Chris Waters

U/A

M

28.33

3

Rick Stuart

Kendal AC

M40

28.48

4

Dan Golding

Ambleside AC

M

29.02

5

Thomas Edwards

DPFR

M

29.12

6

Jon Deegan

Ambleside AC

M40

30.05

7

Anthony Labram

Eden Runners

M40

30.33

8

Mike Robinson

DPFR

M

30.36

9

Nigel Till

Helm Hill

M18

30.39

10

Chris Pyle

Cambridge & Cole

M

30.44

11

Paul Dugdale

Kendal AC

M40

30.48

12

Andy Preedy

Rossendale

M

32.03

13

Matt Beresford

Kendal AC

M40

32.11

14

Paul Knowles

Ambleside AC

M40

32.13

15

Sam Fisher

Howgill Harriers

M18

32.27

16

Lizzie Adams

DPFR

L

32.32

17

Gavin Fisher

FRA

M40

32.42

18

Steve Freeman

Ambleside AC

M40

32.46

19

Stuart Stoddart

Eden Runners

M40

32.52

20

Richard Bilton

U/A

M

32.57

21

David Roberts

U/A

M40

33.00

22

Zanthe Wray

Sheffield University

L

33.01

23

Ben Proctor

Helm Hill

M

33.04

24

John Bagge

Helm Hill

M40

33.08

25

Steve Bennett

Eden Runners

M40

33.14

26

Lee Proctor

Helm Hill

M

33.17

27

Mick Cottom

Garstang

M40

33.22

28

Gary Beardwood

Helm Hill

M

33.32

29

Jim Loudon

U/A

M40

33.34

30

Matt Foxwell

Kendal AC

M

33.38

31

Hugh O'Donnell

U/A

M

33.43

32

Pete Taylor

Black Combe

M40

33.44

33

Melanie Hyder

Helm Hill

L16

33.45

34

Chris Pender

Newburgh

M

33.51

35

Phil Clark

Kendal AC

M50

34.13

36

Paul White

Ambleside AC

M50

34.15

37

Gareth Roscoe

U/A

M

34.25

38

Jack Simpson

U/A

M

34.46

39

Richard Wilkinson

Long Eaton

M40

35.06

40

Chris Fellows

Black Combe

M40

35.09

41

Andy Brookdorson

CBT

M

35.26

42

Alex Patton

Mornington

M

35.33

43

Darren Sheppard

FRA

M

35.37

44

Dvid Banks

Kendal AC

M40

35.40

45

Simon Waller

Helm Hill

M40

35.45

46

Jack Wilson

U/A

M18

35.47

47

Alan Miller

Kendal AC

M50

35.47

48

David Archer

Bury

M50

35.55

49

Dave Griffin

Dallam

M40

36.00

50

Dale Colclough

Staffs Moorland

M40

36.05

51

Daniel Grose

Kendal AC

M40

36.10

52

Steve Jeffs

Dallam

M40

36.13

53

Lyn Thompson

Keswick

L50

36.15

54

John Shedwick

U/A

M

36.18

55

Phil Winskill

DPFR

M

36.34

56

David White

Helm Hill

M

36.40

57

Adam Jeffs

Dallam

M18

37.05

58

Pez Bullen

Keswick

M40

37.12

59

Jim Fisher

Howgill Harriers

M40

37.13

60

Barry Scholes

Wharfdale

M50

37.24

61

David Ellison

Ambleside AC

M40

38.13

62

Michael Eddy

Ambleside AC

M40

38.14

63

William Ross

Black Combe

M

38.15

64

David Sugden

DPFR

M40

38.19

65

Kathleen Aubrey

Helm Hill

L40

38.21

66

David Aspen

Dallam

M40

38.23

67

Dave Appleyard

Helm Hill

M40

38.25

68

Sam Higson

Mad Dogs

M18

38.28

69

John Hodgson

Dallam

M60

38.39

70

Jim Evans

Ambleside AC

M40

38.40

71

Sam Clarke

U/A

M40

38.46

72

Kate Ayers

Ambleside AC

L40

38.51

73

Britta Sendlhofer

Ambleside AC

L

38.54

74

Ron Higson

Mad Dogs

M40

39.00

75

Wendy Dodds

Clayton-le-Moors

L50

39.04

76

Les Stephenson

Kendal AC

M60

39.09

77

Susan Hodgkinson

Black Combe

L

39.23

78

Lucy Harris

Pennine

L

39.31

79

Dave Till

Helm Hill

M50

39.40

80

Stuart Allan

Dallam

M40

39.45

81

James Goffe

Black Combe

M40

39.48

82

Pate Davison

Glaxo Hoad Hill

M40

39.48

83

David Parminter

Black Combe

M50

40.10

84

Nick Hambrey

Kendal AC

M50

40.17

85

Ian Hews

U/A

M40

40.59

86

Stephen Watson

Dallam

M

41.00

87

Darren Foote

Black Combe

M

41.13

88

Roger Bell

Ambleside AC

M60

41.14

89

Becky Cash

Ambleside AC

L

41.19

90

James Higson

Mad Dogs

M18

41.31

91

Lindsay Harrod

Helm Hill

L40

41.39

92

Eleanor Knowles

Ambleside AC

L40

42.07

93

Philip Newton

Black Combe

M50

42.31

94

Clare Dyson

U/A

L

42.47

95

Neil Gibbison

Black Combe

M50

42.56

96

Simon Hutchinson

U/A

M40

43.09

97

Adrian Fisher

Rugby & Northampton

M40

43.19

98

Kim Clark

Keswick

L50

43.36

99

Hal Wilson

U/A

M40

43.42

100

Andrew Gittens

Black Combe

M40

43.48

101

John Gomersall

Saddleworth

M50

43.58

102

Eddie Bland

Ambleside AC

M50

44.09

103

Rob Hampshire

Dallam

M

44.13

104

Paul Stocks

Dallam

M40

44.16

105

Chris Clark

Keswick

M50

44.27

106

Lucy Barton

Ambleside AC

L

44.40

107

Gill Douglas

Eden Runners

L40

44.56

108

Robert Mikeever

Black Combe

M50

45.14

109

Sarah Jones

Ambleside AC

L

46.25

110

Ella Jeffs

Dallam

L50

46.57

111

Ian Conway

Helm Hill

M50

47.57

112

James Gittens

Bournville

M40

48.40

113

Michael Williams

U/A

M

51.19

114

Ian Pettman

Helm Hill

M60

52.32

115

Maria Watson

Dallam

L40

52.52

2006 results | 2007 results | 2008 results