CLICK HERE FOR RACE PHOTOS  | RESULTS

Pos

Name

Club

Cat

Time to summit

Total time

1

Nick Sharp

Ambleside AC

M

17.09

27.53

2

Tim Austin

Dark Peak

M

17.06

27.58

3

Ben Ablenoor

Ambleside AC

M

18.03

29.26

4

Gary Thorpe

Ambleside AC

MV40

18.23

29.41

5

Matt Reedy

Ambleside AC

M

18.10

30.15

6

Paul Dugdale

Kendal AC

MV40

18.36

30.43

7

Ed Loffill

Keswick

M

18.44

31.15

8

Martin Mickelson-Barron

Keswick

M

19.08

31.27

9

Syd Coxon

Unattached

MV40

18.51

31.46

10

Matt Beresford

Kendal AC

M

19.34

31.53

11

Chris Upson

Westerlands

MV40

19.29

31.56

12

Paul Knowles

Ambleside AC

M

19.58

31.58

13

Natalie White

Bingley

F

19.33

32.00

14

Kieron Hodgson

Unattached

M

18.40

32.17

15

Phil Craker

Ambleside AC

M

19.24

32.31

16

Christopher Robinson

Helm Hill

M

19.52

32.41

17

Bryan Wakeley

Unattached

M

20.29

32.43

18

Phil Clark

Kendal AC

MV50

20.06

32.46

19

Dave Blackshaw

Unattached

M

20.20

33.09

20

Steve Freeman

Unattached

MV40

20.15

33.20

21

Russel Cannon

Helm Hill

MV40

20.43

33.25

22

Kevin White

Unattached

M

20.31

33.27

23

Richard Davies

Wesham

MV40

20.58

33.45

24

Martin Bell

Borrowdale

MV40

21.05

34.02

25

Phil Metcalf

Unattached

M

20.50

34.03

26

David Hakes

Dark Peak

M

21.06

34.09

27

Mike Meadowcroft

Dallam

M

21.13

34.16

28

Matt Foxwell

Kendal AC

M

20.55

34.18

29

David Roberts

Unattached

M

20.08

34.25

30

Ian Hepburn

Horwich

M

21.31

34.27

31

Gary Potts

Unattached

M

21.46

34.31

32

Dave Holcroft

Ambleside AC

MV50

21.22

34.36

33

Dave Owen

Ambleside AC

MV40

21.20

34.37

34

Dave Tait

Dark Peak

MV50

21.39

34.41

35

Olly Fielden

Helm Hill

M

21.12

34.48

36

George Yates

Dark Peak

M

21.23

34.55

37

Hazel Jones

Dallam

F

21.28

34.57

38

John Quine

Kendal AC

MV40

21.11

35.03

39

Paul Wright

Unattached

MV40

21.18

35.08

40

Dave White

Helm Hill

M

21.26

35.09

41

Gareth Roscoe

Unattached

M

21.44

35.10

42

Ian Weetman

Unattached

MV40

21.20

35.14

43

Paul Barnes

Unattached

M

21.49

35.17

44

Christopher Shepherd

Unattached

M

21.42

35.23

45

Dave Richardson

Halm Hill

MV50

21.35

35.29

46

John Beethem

Keswick

M

22.03

35.36

47

Steffan Johnson

Cumberland

M

22.14

36.35

48

David Aspden

Dallam

M

22.34

36.51

49

Lyn Thompson

Keswick

FV50

22.56

36.58

50

David Holmes

Preston Harriers

MV50

22.38

37.09

51

Dave Woodbridge

Ambleside AC

MV50

22.52

37.16

52

Steve Jeffs

Dallam

MV40

23.12

37.47

53

Stephen Harrison

Hoad Hill

MV40

23.16

38.05

54

Cath Musetti

Ambleside AC

FV40

23.00

38.09

55

Rebecca Cash

Borrowdale

F

23.08

38.20

56

Aidan King

Unattached

M

23.35

38.25

57

Wayne Percival

Ambleside AC

MV40

24.30

38.32

58

David Ellison

Ambleside AC

MV40

23.58

39.09

59

Stuart Forsyth

Lytham

MV40

24.01

39.14

60

Gary Dowthwaite

Dallam

MV40

24.23

39.17

61

Howard Pimblett

Helm Hill

M

23.42

39.30

62

Jim Evans

Ambleside AC

M

25.00

39.44

63

Martin Jones

Black Combe

MV40

24.51

39.48

64

Joe Faulkner

Eden Runners

MV40

24.45

39.55

65

Andrew Griffins

Black Combe

MV40

24.43

39.59

66

John Taylor

Bowland

MV50

25.03

40.08

67

Stephen Watson

Dallam

M

24.40

40.15

68

David Robertson

Unattached

MV40

24.47

40.26

69

Gareth Hadwin

Keswick

M

24.28

40.29

70

Richard Hakes

Dark Peak

MV40

23.47

40.35

71

Anna Forrest

Ambleside AC

F

25.53

40.43

72

Colin Doran

Ambleside AC

MV40

26.03

41.03

73

David Harrison

Keswick

MV60

25.59

41.17

74

Jo Taylor

Bowland

FV40

25.02

41.31

75

Martin Whitehead

FRA

MV40

25.45

41.37

76

John Leech

Dallam

MV40

25.54

41.46

77

Ben Guest

Unattached

M

25.30

41.47

78

Sarah Henderson

Unattached

F

25.41

42.11

79

Allan Yates

Dark Peak

MV60

26.27

42.47

80

Gary Dixon

Unattached

M

25.39

43.08

81

Raymond Sil

Unattached

MV40

28.55

45.32

82

Raymond Johnson

Blackburn

MV60

29.09

46.03

83

Eddie Bland

Ambleside AC

MV40

28.32

46.26

84

Alison Cater

Unattached

F

27.54

47.15

85

Sue Mason

Borrowdale

F

27.51

47.15

86

Pete Metcalfe

Unattached

MV50

26.34

48.02

87

Simon Fletcher

Kendal AC

M

30.11

50.16

88

Natalie Fletcher

Unattached

F

30.13

50.18

89

Catherine Slack

Unattached

F

32.54

59.05

 

2006 results | 2007 results | 2008 results | 2009 results