sponsored by Pete Bland Sports

Saturday 20th May

PHOTOS-1 | PHOTOS-2

Psn.

No.

Forename

Surname

Club

Age

Time

1

215

Nick

Fish

Ambleside

M

84.05

2

131

Dan

Golding

Ambleside

M

84.28

3

47

Mark

Roberts

Borrowdale

M40

84.36

4

132

Craig

Roberts

Kendal

M40

84.55

5

146

Andy

Schofield

Borrowdale

M

85.27

6

37

Chris

Hope

Borrowdale

M

89.36

7

175

Ben

Abdelnoor

Ambleside

M

90.05

8

137

D

Birch

Keswick

M

90.25

9

234

Stefan

Mecina

Pudsey & Bramley

M

92.46

10

52

Dave

Troman

Keswick

M

93.07

11

139

Paul

Cornforth

Borrowdale

M40

94.23

12

113

Dominic

Raby

Chorley

M

94.37

13

145

Ian

Houston

Wrexham

M

95.01

14

85

Kieron

Hodgson

HUAC

M

95.14

15

107

John

Noblett

WCOC

M40

95.17

16

129

Mark

Chippendale

Bowland

M

95.26

17

51

Martin

Peace

Bingley

M

96.06

18

78

Neil

Ashcroft

Ambleside

M

96.15

19

213

Paul

Whiting

Keswick

M40

96.27

20

200

Colin

Valentine

Keswick

M40

96.34

21

174

Chris

Robinson

Helm Hill

M

96.51

22

60

Alastair

Murray

Horwich RMI

M

97.00

23

75

Phil

Clarke

Kendal

M50

97.05

24

138

Michael

Cunningham

Borrowdale

M

97.37

25

69

David

Armstrong

NFR

M40

98.19

26

72

Shaun

Addison

Helm Hill

M40

98.37

27

57

Ray

Green

Saddleworth

M

99.06

28

87

Chris

Davies

Saddleworth

M50

99.51

29

110

Adrian

Sandham

Ambleside

M

100.09

30

180

Phil

Craker

Ambleside

M

100.15

31

224

David

Ward

Borrowdale

M

100.23

32

1

Dave

Roberts

U/A

M

100.42

33

103

Dave

Walker

Clayton

M

100.46

34

148

Paul

Burnett

Todmorden

M

101.43

35

197

Paul

Hindle

Keighley & Craven

M40

101.49

36

240

Philip

Pearson

Saltwell

M40

101.58

37

30

Albert

Sunter

Horwich RMI

M40

102.05

38

239

Philip

Saunders

U/A

M

102.07

39

16

Matt

Foxwell

Kendal

M

102.09

40

7

Phil

Vincent

Tynedale

M

102.16

41

74

Mike

Addison

Helm Hill

M40

102.27

42

238

Neil

Thompson

Keswick

M

102.36

43

111

David

Holcroft

Ambleside

M50

102.45

44

241

Hazel

Jones

Dallam

L

102.49

45

196

David

Ralphs

Newborough Nomads

M40

103.08

46

130

Julian

Bradbury

U/A

M40

103.10

47

82

Shaun

Thompson

Saddleworth

M

103.26

48

88

Muir

Morton

U/A

M

103.42

49

242

Mathew

Hulley

DPFR

M

103.46

50

248

David

Browne

U/A

M

103.58

51

50

Neil

Hardiman

Clayton

M

104.13

52

48

Lou

Roberts

Keswick

L

104.52

53

150

Andy

Charlton

U/A

M

105.58

54

223

Bill

Oxley

U/A

M

106.02

55

14

Howard

Chambers

Saddleworth

M40

106.15

56

201

Paul

Wright

Helm Hill

M40

106.17

57

166

John

Crook

Skelmersdale

M40

106.25

58

39

Richard

davies

Wesham Road Runners

M40

106.29

59

167

Karen

Roberton

NFR

L

106.37

60

233

Phil

Rigby

Helm Hill

M40

106.43

61

84

Andy

Fleet

Saddleworth

M

106.46

62

144

Adrian

Orange

Myndd 

M50

107.02

63

8

Rachel

Vincent

Tynedale

L

107.29

64

199

Rick

Cooper

Keswick

M40

107.42

65

41

Alan

Heaton

Bowland

M50

107.47

66

73

Paul

Tuson

Helm Hill

M40

107.55

67

151

Stephen

Cox

Bowland

M

108.07

68

115

Steven

O'Keefe

CFR

M

108.22

69

214

Hugh

Willetts

U/A

M40

108.30

70

225

John

Sharples

Clayton

M

108.42

71

71

Ian

Atkinson

Helm Hill

M

108.51

72

116

John

Beetham

Keswick

M

109.01

73

63

Keith

Hill

Keswick

M

109.14

74

122

John

Preston

U/A

M40

109.29

75

143

Mark

Nutter

Clayton

M40

109.58

76

83

Gary

Fleet

Saddleworth

M40

110.05

77

70

Nigel

Thomas

Helm Hill

M

110.09

78

79

David

Forster

NFR

M

110.22

79

136

Geoff

Hodges

Cheshire Hill Racers

M50

110.32

80

24

John

Thompson

Skelsmersdale

M

110.37

81

222

John

Lyon

DPFR

M50

110.44

82

46

Martin

Farrar

Skyrac

M40

110.59

83

155

Paul

Simpson

Kendal

M40

111.05

84

217

Tony

Spicer

U/A

M50

111.14

85

68

Simon

Sarginson

Bowland

M40

111.15

86

212

William

Houghton

Bowland

M

111.33

87

26

Tony

Smith

U/A

M40

111.40

88

92

Peter

Singleton

Blackpool

M40

111.47

89

181

John

Dallinson

NFR

M50

111.58

90

165

Peter

Browning

Clayton

M40

112.04

91

90

Andy

Quickfall

Newborough

M40

112.14

92

231

John

Quine

Kendal

M40

112.15

93

195

Andy

Hurst

U/A

M40

112.23

94

91

Stephen

Bury

Clayton

M40

112.47

95

177

Simon

Oxley

Settle

M40

112.55

96

124

Steve

Walker

NFR

M40

112.58

97

93

David

Naylor

Clayton

M50

113.07

98

23

John

Metson

NFR

M50

113.13

99

77

Paul

Hainsworth

NFR

M40

113.16

100

157

Rigby

Jerram

Kendal

M40

113.17

101

56

David

Hicklenton

NFR

M40

114.03

102

123

Christine

Preston

U/A

L40

114.03

103

191

Stephen

Watson

Dallam

M

114.07

104

226

David

Aspden

U/A

M

114.17

105

27

Chris

O'Doherty

U/A

M

114.27

106

22

Rob

Stephens

NFR

M40

114.43

107

25

Andy

Dalton

Skelsmersdale

M40

114.45

108

203

Geoff

Davis

NFR

M40

114.45

109

61

Karen

Smout

Horwich RMI

L

114.52

110

178

Simon

Forecast

U/A

M

114.57

111

247

Mark

Walsh

Kendal

M

114.59

112

153

Alan

Marshall

Eden Runners

M40

115.07

113

164

Chris

Shepherd

U/A

M

115.30

114

179

Gary

Dowthwaite

Dallam

M40

115.48

115

12

Stephen

Gross

Saddleworth

M50

115.59

116

55

Philip

James

NFR

M

116.15

117

133

Shaun

Butler

U/A

M40

116.35

118

21

Peter

Jagan

Bingley

M50

116.39

119

86

Karen

Mather

Saddleworth

L40

116.42

120

108

Dave

Till

Helm Hill

M40

117.20

121

236

Gareth

Roscoe

Helm Hill

M

117.24

122

76

Huw

Price

FRA

M40

118.08

123

159

Catherine

Davis

NFR

L

118.12

124

118

Erik

Hampton

Hoad Hill

M

118.32

125

127

Paul

Sanderson

Telford AC

M50

119.03

126

152

Mike

Gibbison

Bowland

M40

119.09

127

208

Charlie

Bartlett

U/A

M

119.12

128

232

Andrew

Walmsley

Clayton

M50

119.29

129

3

Kieron

Ashworth

Clayton

M40

119.47

130

11

Edwin

Sherstone

U/A

M40

119.55

131

43

Cath

Musetti

Ambleside

L40

120.00

132

161

Nick

Lawlor

Keswick

M

120.43

133

80

David

Ellison

Ambleside

M40

121.26

134

243

Debbie

Thompson

Keswick

L50

121.39

135

5

Jo

Taylor

Bowland

L40

121.44

136

172

Malcolm

Sargeant

Owls

M50

121.48

137

20

Sue

Kiveal

Saddleworth

L40

121.52

138

54

John

Telfer

Keswick

M40

121.57

139

40

Stewart

Forsyth

Lytham

M40

122.02

140

246

Sally

Ward

DPFR

L40

122.06

141

245

Ben

Robson

Hallamshire

M40

122.09

142

45

Les

Stephenson

Keswick

M50

122.21

143

4

John

Taylor

Bowland

M50

122.24

144

185

Anna

Forrest

Ambleside

L

122.30

145

186

Steven

Hemingway

Spen

M40

122.36

146

81

John

Payne

U/A

M40

123.18

147

62

Jim

Wright

Romsey Runners

M

123.37

148

18

Trevor

Symonds

Nymac

M50

123.40

149

206

Andrew

Gittins

CFR

M40

124.25

150

156

David

Appletarn

Helm Hill

M40

124.31

151

89

Paul

Atkinson

U/A

M40

125.22

152

112

Nicola

Raby

Chorley

L

125.41

153

184

Dan

Hinton

U/A

M

125.52

154

42

David

Shorrock

Darwen Dashers

M50

126.00

155

162

Andrew

Howarth

Clayton

M40

126.57

156

66

James

Sneath

U/A

M

127.12

157

192

Charlie

Frankland

U/A

M

127.26

158

49

Barbara

Savage

Accrington

L40

127.41

159

32

Tony

Varley

Horwich RMI

M50

127.44

160

106

Ray

Pickett

Bowland

M50

127.45

161

31

Peter

Whewell

North York Moors

M50

127.48

162

173

Holly

Williamson

Keswick

L

127.54

163

211

Andrew

Farnell

Bowland

M40

127.57

164

67

Roger

Breakell

U/A

M50

128.01

165

227

Robert

Mitchell

Clayton

M50

128.14

166

194

Robin

Smithurst

Black Combe

M40

128.24

167

33

Chris

Knox

Keswick

M50

128.27

168

19

Jill

Davies

Saddleworth

L50

128.29

169

190

Anna

Crabtree

Chorley

L40

128.32

170

99

Jim

Summerville

Holmfirth Harriers

M50

128.40

171

187

Paul

Houdless

U/A

M40

128.46

172

96

Peter

Dowker

Kendal

M60

128.54

173

109

Graham

Eccles

Clayton

M40

129.08

174

193

Mark

Graham

CFR

M40

129.14

175

104

George

James

Blackpool

M60

129.28

176

119

M

Taylor

U/A

M

129.44

177

221

Steve

Lewis

DPFR

M

129.59

178

229

Trevor

Milner

U/A

M50

130.03

179

135

Tony

Hiniken??

Keighley & Craven

M60

130.37

180

17

Bill

Pennell

North York Moors

M50

130.44

181

163

Howard

Pimblett

Helm Hill

M

130.54

182

126

Dave

Hopkins

Telford AC

M50

131.05

183

13

Roy

Bradley

Saddleworth

M50

131.21

184

235

Robert

Hirst

Clayton

M50

131.25

185

218

James

Goffe

Black Combe

M40

131.32

186

58

John

Gomersall

Saddleworth

M50

131.33

187

125

Terry

Hart

NFR

M50

131.35

188

230

Peter

Quine

Manx Fellrunners

M40

131.40

189

34

Steve

Harwood

Keswick

M50

131.43

190

59

Richard

Andrews

U/A

M

131.44

191

97

Philip 

Hawley

CFR

M50

131.45

192

149

Lucy

Scott

U/A

L

132.05

193

134

Alan

Yeomans

Rossendale

M40

132.08

194

105

Andrew

Frame

Bingley

M40

132.28

195

53

Bernard

Kivlehan

NFR

M40

132.33

196

182

Steph

Scott

NFR

L

132.46

197

210

Alan

Buckley

Keswick

M60

132.48

198

64

Mick

Banks

Calder Valley

M50

132.53

199

98

Paul

McKendrey

U/A

M

132.56

200

237

Paul

Broadley

U/A

M40

133.03

201

220

John

Woodcock

DPFR

M50

133.04

202

169

Andrew

Murray

U/A

M

133.07

203

128

Richard

Longlands

Horwich RMI

M

133.27

204

2

Martin

Walsh

Lytham

M50

133.40

205

102

Simon

Filmore

LOC

M50

133.47

206

44

Britta

Sendlhofer

Ambleside

L

134.35

207

101

Ashley

Kay

U/A

M40

134.38

208

117

Colin

Doran

Ambleside

M40

134.59

209

140

Carl

Fursey

Black Combe

M

135.10

210

198

Patric

Gilchrist

Keswick

M50

135.38

211

29

Phil

Corris

Bowland

M50

136.23

212

188

Robert

Gaylor

Spen

M40

136.32

213

171

P

Crighton

NFR

L40

136.38

214

114

Trudy

Smith

Keswick

L

136.44

215

202

Susan

Davis

NFR

L40

136.47

216

154

Dave

Coxon

U/A

M

136.57

217

244

David

Rosen

Lancs & Morecambe

M50

137.12

218

251

J

Greening

DPFR

L

137.25

219

95

Lindsay

Book

CFR

L40

137.35

220

100

Kevin

Dudley

Totley

M

137.49

221

65

Jonathan

Riley

U/A

M

137.57

222

147

Judy

Howells

U/A

L

138.34

223

216

Paul

Reimer

NFR

M40

138.48

224

219

Ian

Manners

Manchester Harriers

M40

140.38

225

120

Gill

Douglas

Eden Runners

L40

143.10

226

121

David

Spence

Eden Runners

M40

143.11

227

207

Ali

Bramhall

Ambleside

L40

144.07

228

168

Ron

Orr

Clayton

M60

144.24

229

38

Paul

Hannan

Rossendale

M40

145.52

230

170

Cliff

Etherden

Saddlesorth

M50

146.48

231

142

Paula

Lernelius

Kendal

L

148.46

232

141

Philipa

Chapman

Helm Hill

L40

148.46

233

176

John

Taylor

Ambleside

M60

149.17

234

209

Penny

Longstaff

U/A

L

150.59

235

94

Michael

Frost

Clayton

M50

151.19

236

183

Sam

Smith

U/A

M

152.40

237

228

Fliss

Milner

North Derby RC

L40

153.10

238

160

Michelle

Armstrong

NFR

L40

153.14

239

6

Andrew

McRae

Lakeside Lincoln

M50

158.19

240

204

Jo

Hardy

CFR

L40

158.39

241

205

Sarah

Mitchell

CFR

L

158.50

242

35

Bryan

Pycroft

U/A

M60

159.00

243

15

Suzanne

Dark

Saddleworth

L

time fail

244

9

Claire

Kaye

Meltham AC

L

time fail

245

10

Paul

Kaye

Meltham AC

M40

time fail

246

249

Natalie

Fletcher

Kendal

L

160.25

247

36

John

Rutter

Keswick

M70

181.35

248

189

Nazir

Hussain

Spen

M50

205.00

249

28

Paul

Brittleton

Helm Hill

M

retd.

250

158

Sue

Ratcliffe

Saddlesorth

L40

retd.

251

250

A

Johnson

Keswick

M40

retd.