LANGDALE 2011 - RESULTS

Saturday 8th OCTOBER 2011

AL  14m/4000’

11.00 am from the Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (Great Langdale GR 286062)

The weather was much better than forecast - light rain, moderate wind on the tops, mediocre visibility. Underfoot was very wet so times were well down on normal.  364 ran, 343 finished, 19 retired or were timed out and 2 were disqualified.

Last years winner Oli Johnson of Dark Peak had to settle for 2nd place behind Carl Bell of Howgill Harriers (2.09.13 and 2.10.45) with Ambleside’s Ben Abdelnoor  3rd.  Mark Roberts (Borrowdale) ran even better than last year to be 1st V45 in 4th place in 2.12.38 beating all the Vet 40s. Mike Johnson retained his V50 title in 2.26.18 and 1st Vet55 was Richard Crossland of Calder Valley in 2.48.49. Perhaps the performance of the race was V65 Yiannis Tridimas (Bowland) beating all Vet 60s and finishing in 2.59.03. Paul Murray (Horwich) was leading V70 in 3.45.56.

As usual lady runners were scarce but quality was high. Hazel Robinson of Ambleside stormed home in 2.36.57 well ahead of Renee Saxton of Otley in 2.45.13. 1st LV40 and 3rd lady was Natasha Fellowes (Chorley) in 2.58.26. Kate Ayres of Ambleside was leading LV50 in 3.10.08 beating all LV45s. Evergreen Wendy Dodds (Clayton) was first LV60 in 3.19.33.  

Ambleside won both team competitions, with Ilkley 2nd in the ladies, Dark Peak and Bowland following on in the mens.

Mountain Rescue had to be called out for a serious knee injury coming off Blisco. After a couple of days in Lancaster hospital, he is back home, still in some pain but hopeful of full recovery.  Two runners left their cagoules with him (since returned) emphasising that kit rules are not just for a runners own comfort/safety!

Details of next years race will appear on the club website soon.

Roger Bell

 

POS

Time

Bib

Name

 

Cat

Club

1

2.09.13

26

Carl Bell

M

MSen

Howgill Harriers

2

2.10.45

244

Oli  Johnson

M

MSen

Dark Peak

3

2.11.34

1

Ben Abdelnoor

M

MSen

Ambleside

4

2.12.38

351

Mark Roberts (1st MV45)

M

MV45

Borrowdale

5

2.14.45

195

John Helme

M

MSen

Ambleside

6

2.15.44

314

Mark Palmer

M

MV45

Mynydd

7

2.15.52

308

Hugh O'Donnell

M

MSen

Ambleside

8

2.15.59

54

Andy Brown

M

MSen

Clayton

9

2.17.05

32

Steve  Birkinshaw (1st MV40)

M

MV40

Borrowdale

10

2.17.14

484

Dave Wilby

M

MSen

Ilkley

11

2.17.23

212

Darren Holloway

M

MV40

Pennine

12

2.18.37

96

Paul Cornforth

M

MV45

Borrowdale

13

2.20.25

92

Kim Collison

M

MSen

Eden Runners

14

2.22.52

135

Rhys Findlay-Robinson

M

MSen

Dark Peak

15

2.23.56

355

Mike Robinson

M

MV40

Dark Peak

16

2.25.48

236

Andrew Jebb

M

MSen

Bingley

17

2.25.55

227

John Hunt

M

MV45

Dark Peak

18

2.26.00

410

Brian Stevenson

M

MV45

Pudsey & Bramley

19

2.26.18

243

Mike Johnson (1st MV50)

M

MV50

Bowland

20

2.26.32

440

Paul Thompson

M

MV40

Clayton

21

2.26.35

473

Dave Ward

M

MSen

Pennine

22

2.28.09

342

Chris Reade

M

MV45

Bowland

23

2.28.23

165

Garry Greenhow

M

MSen

Ambleside

24

2.30.18

52

Stephen Brock

M

MSen

U/A

25

2.32.37

215

Martin Holroyd

M

MV45

Borrowdale

26

2.33.06

395

Richard Snowden

M

MV40

Totley AC

27

2.33.20

306

Todd Oates

M

MSen

Ambleside

28

2.33.25

423

Ian Symington

M

MSen

Macclesfield Harriers

29

2.33.50

492

Jack Wood

M

MSen

Ilkley

30

2.34.01

284

Charlie McIntosh

M

MV40

Pudsey & Bramley

31

2.34.10

160

Hodge Grayson

M

MSen

Ambleside

32

2.34.19

436

Peter Taylor

M

MSen

Tattenhall Runners

33

2.34.37

305

Tim Oakes

M

MV40

U/A

34

2.34.45

472

Leigh Warburton

M

MV50

Bowland

35

2.34.48

9

Kevin Avery

M

MSen

U/A

36

2.34.51

21

Jamie Baron

M

MV45

Black Combe

37

2.35.34

99

Benjamin Cousen

M

MSen

Otley AC

38

2.35.35

372

Thomas Sealy

M

MSen

U/A

39

2.36.26

192

Matthew Hayes

M

MSen

East Hull Harriers

40

2.36.57

353

Hazel Robinson (1st Lady)

F

Lsen

Ambleside

41

2.37.15

226

Matthew Hulley

M

MSen

Dark Peak

42

2.37.17

228

Richard Hunt

M

MSen

Dark Peak

43

2.37.29

255

Nick  Kirk

M

MV45

Dark Peak

44

2.39.25

302

Andrew Nicoll

M

MV40

Bingley

45

2.39.26

317

Charles Pass

M

MSen

Wesham RR AC

46

2.39.46

439

Andy Thompson

M

MSen

Eden Runners

47

2.40.31

303

Dave Nuttall

M

MV45

Clayton

48

2.41.57

477

Richard Watson

M

MV40

Ripon Runners

49

2.42.08

223

Josh Hubbard

M

MSen

Leicester Fell Foxes

50

2.42.53

178

Neil Hardiman

M

MV40

Clayton

51

2.42.58

398

Wil  Spain

M

MSen

Dark Peak

52

2.43.04

207

Scott Hitchen

M

MSen

Rossendale

53

2.43.09

231

David Jackson

M

MSen

Achille Ratti

54

2.43.12

341

Nick  Ray

M

MSen

Ellenborough

55

2.43.21

199

Malc Hetherington

M

MV40

U/A

56

2.43.22

347

Joe Rigby

M

MSen

U/A

57

2.43.23

258

Lee Langdon

M

MV40

Pennine

58

2.43.43

91

Jules Coleman

M

MV45

Lonsdale Fell Runners

59

2.44.31

324

Nathan Pike

M

MSen

U/A

60

2.44.39

283

Richard McGrath

M

MSen

Ellenborough

61

2.44.57

266

Ross Litherfield

M

MSen

Macclesfield Harriers

62

2.45.30

248

Ashley Kay

M

MV50

Dark Peak

63

2.45.33

368

Renee Saxton (2nd Lady)

F

Lsen

Otley AC

64

2.46.39

87

Jon Coe 

M

MSen

Dark Peak

65

2.46.49

333

Huw Price

M

MV45

Bowland

66

2.47.04

310

Declan O'Duffy

M

MV50

Bowland

67

2.47.08

80

Stanley Charles

M

MSen

Clwydian Range Runners

68

2.47.12

325

Stuart Pitches

M

MV40

Ilkley

69

2.47.13

53

Andrew Brook-Dobson

M

MV40

Ilkley

70

2.47.24

34

Oliver Blomfield

M

MV40

Lochaber

71

2.47.32

295

Muir Morton

M

MSen

Pennine

72

2.47.33

453

Jim Tyson

M

MSen

Ambleside

73

2.47.34

65

James Byrne

M

MSen

Ambleside

74

2.48.00

142

George Foster

M

MSen

U/A

75

2.48.06

275

Dave Makin

M

MV50

Achille Ratti

76

2.48.23

371

Roy Scott

M

MSen

Springfield Striders

77

2.48.47

498

Stuart Shuttleworth

M

MV45

Ambleside

78

2.48.49

104

Richard Crossland (1st MV55)

M

MV55

Calder Valley

79

2.48.52

405

Andy Staveley

M

MV50

Burnden RR

80

2.49.01

406

Dave Stephenson

M

MV45

Bingley

81

2.49.03

159

Mark Gray

M

MV40

Dark Peak

82

2.49.23

97

Mick Cottam

M

MV45

Garstang

83

2.50.03

250

Richard Kemp

M

MSen

Abingdon Amblers

84

2.52.35

495

Nigel Wood

M

MSen

Coniston FR

85

2.52.58

249

Peter Kemp

M

MSen

Ellenborough

96

2.53.30

327

Martyn Pollitt

M

MV50

Burnden RR

87

2.54.18

407

Ian Stephenson

M

MV50

Ambleside

88

2.54.55

6

David Ashby

M

MV45

Wharfedale

89

2.55.05

379

Robert Shaw

M

MV40

Wharfedale

90

2.55.19

239

Matthew John

M

MSen

Abbey Runners

91

2.58.06

264

Mark Liptrot

M

MV45

Lostock AC

92

2.58.09

376

Jon Sharples

M

MV55

Clayton

93

2.58.12

251

Richard Kendall

M

MSen

Rossendale

94

2.58.26

133

Natasha Fellowes (1st LV40)

F

LV40

Chorley Harriers

95

2.58.41

478

Jeremy Westgarth

M

MV40

Arragons Tri Club

96

2.58.49

272

Ally MacDonald

M

MV45

Morpeth Harriers 

97

2.59.00

57

David Buchanan

M

MV45

Pudsey & Bramley

98

2:59:03

447

Yiannis Tridimas - 1st MV65

M

MV65

Bowland

99

2.59.05

177

Philip Hanson

M

MV40

Clayton

100

2.59.06

214

Keith Holmes

M

MV55

Dark Peak

101

2.59.22

171

David Gunning

M

MV45

Northumberland Fell Runners

102

2.59.48

164

Robert Green

M

MV45

Horwich

103

2.59.55

399

Nicky Spinks (2nd LV40)

F

LV40

Dark Peak

104

3.00.06

145

Mark France

M

MV50

Darwen Dashers

105

3.00.10

230

Adam Jackson

M

MV40

U/A

106

3.00.25

182

Lucy Harris

F

Lsen

Pennine

107

3.00.44

184

James Harrison

M

MSen

Wharfedale

108

3.00.46

202

Rachel Hill (3rd LV40)

F

LV40

U/A

109

3.00.48

397

Andy South

M

MV45

Wharfedale

110

3.01.06

438

Martin Terry

M

MV50

Clayton

111

3.01.21

291

Graham Moffat

M

MV50

Howgill Harriers

112

3.01.35

73

Jonathan Carrivick

M

MSen

U/A

113

3.01.41

257

Willy Kitchin

M

MV40

Dark Peak

114

3.01.49

339

David Ralphs

M

MV50

Newburgh Nomads

115

3.02.54

19

Alistair Barlow

M

MV40

Ilkley

116

3.03.08

60

Craig Burrow

M

MSen

Helm Hill

117

3.03.17

418

Albert Sunter

M

MV50

Horwich

118

3.03.33

117

Robert Dewhurst

M

MV45

Ambleside

119

3.03.39

16

David Banks

M

MV45

Kendal

120

3.03.50

496

Lucas Wooton

M

MSen

U/A

121

3.04.30

39

Glen Borrell

M

MSen

Dark Peak

122

3.05.33

139

Darren Fishwick

M

MV40

Chorley Harriers

123

3.05.37

256

Martin Kitchin

M

MSen

U/A

124

3.05.50

281

Sharon McDonald

F

LV40

Settle Harriers

125

3.06.37

48

Michael Bridge

M

MSen

Welwyn Garden City RC

126

3.07.00

358

William Ross

M

MV40

Black Combe

127

3.07.35

292

Robert Moffat

M

MSen

Howgill Harriers

128

3.08.30

209

Phil Hodgson

M

MV55

Todmorden

129

3.09.22

84

Richard Clark 

M

MV40

Esk Valley Fell Club

130

3.09.47

118

Anthony Dickinson

M

MSen

Army

131

3.09.54

336

Paul Pycroft

M

MSen

Dark Peak

132

3.09.57

180

Chris Hare

M

MV50

Chapel Allerton

133

3.10.08

10

Kate Ayres - 1st LV50

F

LV50

Ambleside

134

3.10.37

27

Richard Bellaries

M

MV55

Clayton

135

3.10.41

100

Gavin Coventry

M

MV40

Thirsk & Sowerby

136

3.12.31

45

Alan Brentnall - 1st MV60

M

MV60

Pennine

137

3.12.54

237

Rigby Jerram

M

MV45

Kendal

138

3.13.08

271

Craig MacAlpine

M

MV40

Erme Valley Harriers

139

3.13.16

485

Dicky Wilkinson

M

MV50

Dark Peak

140

3.13.51

30

Richard Bewell

M

MV45

Wetherby Runners

141

3.13.52

326

Chris Plews

M

MSen

Wetherby Runners

142

3.14.12

229

Ben Imeson

M

MV40

Ripon Runners

143

3.14.14

479

Tom Westgate

M

MV50

Dark Peak

144

3.14.21

425

Dave Tait

M

MV60

Dark Peak

145

3.14.30

49

Graham Briffett

M

MV40

Highland Hill Runners

146

3.15.01

430

Chris Taylor

M

MV55

Mercia

147

3.15.06

76

Xavier Chaduc

M

MV40

Wharfedale

148

3.15.10

154

David Gill

M

MV50

Denby Dale

149

3.15.22

127

Nick Elder

M

MV40

U/A

150

3.15.34

61

Stephen Burthem

M

MV50

Warrington AC

151

3.15.37

132

Paul Fauset

M

MSen

Dark Peak

152

3.15.39

77

Dave Chaffey

M

MV45

Derwent Valley Orinteers

153

3.15.49

328

Andy Poole

M

MV45

Achille Ratti

154

3.15.58

278

Ewan McCallum

M

MV45

U/A

155

3.16.00

217

Brian Horn

M

MV55

U/A

156

3.16.03

33

Michael Black

M

MV50

Wharfedale

157

3.16.07

252

Adrian Kennedy

M

MSen

Fellandale

158

3.16.10

63

Stephen Bury

M

MV50

Clayton

159

3.16.16

415

Ed Strong

M

MSen

U/A

160

3.16.32

400

Brian Stallwood

M

MV50

U/A

161

3.17.10

31

Andrew Birkinshaw

M

MV45

Pudsey & Bramley

162

3.17.12

186

Samuel Harrison

M

MSen

U/A

163

3.17.16

225

Isaline Hughes - 1st LV45

F

LV45

Burden RR

164

3.17.23

111

Simon Daws

M

MV55

Telford AC

165

3.17.29

288

Ruth Metcalf

F

LV40

Eryri

166

3.18.23

158

Mark Graham

M

MV50

CFR

167

3.18.39

218

Ian Horne

M

MV45

Eden Runners

168

3.19.09

130

Christopher Evans

M

MV40

Ambleside

169

3.19.10

14

Stephen Baker

M

MV40

Helm Hill

170

3.19.13

58

Peter Buchanan

M

MV50

Ochil Runners

171

3.19.18

350

James Roberts

M

MV40

Wharfedale

172

3.19.33

123

Wendy Dodds - 1st LV60

F

LV60

Clayton

173

3.19.51

224

Jason Hubert

M

MV45

Carnethy

174

3.20.10

140

Steven Foley

M

MV40

Blackburn Harriers

175

3.20.22

261

Jane Leonard

F

LV50

Todmorden

176

3.20.23

269

Paul Lydon

M

MV40

Totley AC

177

3.20.25

193

Daniel Hazell

M

MSen

U/A

178

3.20.39

190

Simon Haslam

M

MV45

U/A

179

3.20.43

203

Dominic Hilton

M

MV40

Thame Runners

180

3.20.45

108

Brian Davey

M

MV55

Southport Waterloo

181

3.20.49

150

Dan  Gilbert

M

MSen

U/A

182

3.20.54

381

Paul Simpson

M

MV45

Kendal

183

3.21.02

125

Matt  Dunn

M

MV40

U/A

184

3.21.07

155

Robin Gillespie

M

MV40

Eden Runners

185

3.21.19

409

Robert Stephenson

M

MV50

Cheshire Hash House Harriers

186

3.21.30

220

Brian Horsley

M

MV60

Calder Valley

187

3.21.35

169

Daniel Grose

M

MV40

Kendal

188

3.21.45

344

Dave Reynolds

M

MV45

Newburgh Nomads

`89

3.21.51

294

Rebecca Mon-Williams

F

LV40

Ilkley

190

3.22.06

62

David Burton

M

MV50

Stroud & District AC

191

3.22.10

146

Simon Franklin

M

MV45

Wharfedale

192

3.22.12

486

Alun Williams

M

MSen

U/A

193

3.22.31

7

Lewis Ashton

M

MV40

Dark Peak

194

3.22.33

41

Paul Bowerbank

M

MV50

Totley AC

195

3.23.01

387

Chris Smallman

M

MV45

Mercia

196

3.23.10

115

Hugh Deeming

M

MV45

U/A

197

3.23.29

83

Donna Claridge

F

LV45

Dark Peak

198

3.23.45

183

Nick Harris

M

MV60

Rossendale

199

3.23.49

273

Linda MacEwan

F

LV45

Lochaber

200

3.23.58

216

Richard Hopkinson

M

MV60

Dark Peak

201

3.24.07

68

Mhairi Cameron

F

Lsen

Ambleside

202

3.24.09

105

Phil Daintith

M

MV40

Spectrum Strider

203

3.24.22

360

Mark Ruscoe

M

MSen

Astley & Tydesley

204

3.24.24

141

Kenny Forster

M

MV50

Spectrum Strider

205

3.24.28

175

Geoff Hand

M

MV55

Spectrum Strider

206

3.24.32

262

Richard Leonard

M

MV50

Todmorden

207

3.24.36

205

Mike Hind

M

MV60

Borrowdale

208

3.24.39

174

Colin Halliday

M

MSen

U/A

209

3.24.44

433

John Taylor

M

MV60

Bowland

210

3.24.52

431

Dominic Taylor

M

MV40

Fat Boys

211

3.24.58

191

John Hayes

M

MV40

Ilkley

212

3.25.17

363

Paul Sanderson

M

MV50

Dark Peak

213

3.25.18

28

Jeff  Belt

M

MV40

North York Moors AC

214

3.25.23

417

Jonathan Stubbs

M

MV45

Darwen Dashers

215

3.25.27

185

Kelly Harrison

F

Lsen

Ilkley

216

3.25.33

157

Ken  Gofton

M

MV55

Rugeley Runners

217

3.25.39

391

Kevin Smith

M

MV45

Darwen Dashers

218

3.25.49

136

Andrew Firth

M

MV50

Clayton

219

3.25.52

116

Philip Devine

M

MV45

Kendal

220

3.26.28

189

Andy Hartley

M

MV50

Fat Boys

221

3.28.31

173

Dave Halford

M

MV40

U/A

222

3.28.45

166

Emma Gregory

F

Lsen

Bowland

223

3.28.47

81

Ian Charters

M

MV55

Bowland

224

3.29.48

335

Robert Pritchard

M

MV55

Skyrac AC

225

3.30.29

263

Eddie Lesniak

M

MSen

Achille Ratti

226

3.31.30

285

Neil McKenzie

M

MV40

Ambleside

227

3.31.57

260

Jamie Lawler

M

MV40

U/A

228

3.32.56

437

Dave Terner-Swift

M

MSen

U/A

229

3.33.15

126

Barry Edwards

M

MV50

U/A

230

3.33.39

120

Adrian Dixon

M

MV60

U/A

231

3.33.51

444

Michael Toman

M

MV45

Rossendale

232

3.34.26

18

Liz Barker

F

Lsen 

HRR

233

3.34.54

131

Jim Evans

M

MV40

Ambleside

234

3.34.58

388

Clare Smith

F

LV45

Ilkley

235

3.34.59

392

Neil Smith

M

MV45

Ilkley

236

3.35.16

129

Peter Ellwood

M

MV40

Settle Harriers

237

3.35.33

298

Linda Murgatroyd

F

LV40

Calder Valley

238

3.36.26

460

Dick Waddington

M

MV40

Ilkley

239

3.37.41

374

Tony Shanley

M

MV45

Achille Ratti

240

3.38.03

240

Alex Johnson

M

MV40

U/A

241

3.39.01

253

Clare Kenny

F

LV50

Calder Valley

242

3.39.28

156

Kevin Glover

M

MSen

Axe Valley Runners

243

3.39.34

194

John Hazell

M

MV50

U/A

244

3.40.35

428

Jon Tatham

M

MV40

Macclesfield Harriers

245

3.40.37

332

Helen Price

F

LV40

Harrogate Harriers

246

3.40.38

334

Martyn Price

M

MV45

Harrogate Harriers

247

3.40.52

408

Karl Stephenson

M

MV40

East Hull Harriers

248

3.40.54

481

Tony White

M

MV45

East Hull Harriers

249

3.41.24

465

Adam Waller

M

MV40

U/A

250

3.41.32

276

Lesley Malarkey

F

LV60

Keswick

251

3.41.38

380

Edwin Shenstone

M

MV45

Southport Waterloo

252

3.41.40

122

Richard Dixson

M

MSen

Pennine

253

3.42.29

242

David Johnson

M

MV50

Northumberland Fell Runners

254

3.42.37

364

Philip Sanderson

M

MV40

Northumberland Fell Runners

255

3.44.28

254

Clive King

M

MV40

Eryri

256

3.44.32

51

Richard Broadhead

M

MV45

Ashbourne

257

3.44.34

50

Andrew Brightmore

M

MSen

U/A

258

3.44.54

47

Siobhan Brewer

F

Lsen

Keswick

259

3.45.29

482

Tim Whitehead

M

MV40

Keighley & Craven AC

260

3.45.56

300

Paul Murray - 1st MV70

M

MV70

Horwich

261

3.46.47

137

Gavin Fisher

M

MV45

U/A

262

3.47.01

315

Michael Park 

M

MV45

CFR

263

3.47.05

331

Christine Preston

F

LV45

Todmorden

264

3.47.17

366

Barbara Savage

F

LV45

Clayton

265

3.48.34

46

Alison Brentnall

F

LV60

Pennine

266

3.48.42

147

Jim Fulton

M

MV55

Dark Peak

267

3.49.31

93

Ian Connell

M

MV45

Clayton

268

3.49.32

323

Jeffrey Pickup

M

MV60

Clayton

269

3.49.57

38

Caroline Bolton

F

Lsen

Abingdon Amblers

270

3.50.00

11

Christopher Bagley

M

MV55

Fat Boys

271

3.50.36

208

Mark Hobson

M

MV50

Rochdale Harriers

272

3.50.51

85

David Clarkson

M

MV55

Tri Lakeland

273

3.50.55

377

Rachael Sharples

F

LV45

Bingley

274

3.51.03

124

Peter Dugdale

M

MV55

Clayton

275

3.51.10

318

David Patrick

M

MV45

Ashburne RC

276

3.51.18

107

Jonathan Daniels

M

MSen

Heptonstall Hurriers

277

3.51.48

74

David Carruthers

M

MSen

U/A

278

3.51.59

456

Tony Varley

M

MV60

Horwich

279

3.52.02

383

Karen Sinkinson

F

LV50

Holmfirth

280

3.52.14

448

Mike Troup

M

MV55

Ambleside

281

3.52.52

29

Colin Bennett

M

MV45

Lewes AC

282

3.52.54

196

David Hemmings

M

MV45

Cheltenham & County Harriers

283

3.53.16

101

Hester Cox

F

LV40

Thirsk & Sowerby

284

3.54.10

445

Jonathan Tombs

M

MV40

Eden Runners

285

3.54.50

35

Barry Blyth

M

MV60

Macclesfield Harriers

286

3.54.59

67

Peter Calladine

M

MV55

Saddleworth

287

3.55.19

15

Michael Baldwin

M

MV60

Denby Dale

288

3.55.25

44

Alison Bramall

F

LV50

Ambleside

289

3.55.58

463

Fran  Walker

F

LV40

Horwich

290

3.56.33

109

Emma David

F

Lsen

Nidd Valley

291

3.57.16

449

Denise Tunstall

F

LV45

Durham Fell Runners

292

3.57.23

274

Deborah Mahoney

F

LV45

Settle Harriers

293

3.57.29

469

Martin Walsh

M

MV60

Lytham St Annes

294

3.57.35

188

Lindsay Harrod

F

LV40

Helm Hill

295

3.58.28

20

Philip Barnes

M

MV50

Macclesfield Harriers

296

3.59.11

361

Andrew John Russell

M

MV45

Helm Hill

297

3.59.32

40

Jo Bowen

F

Lsen

Pennine

298

3.59.55

113

Eddie Dealtry

M

MV60

Kendal

299

3.59.56

466

Nick Wallis

M

MV40

Dark Peak

300

4.00.09

316

Darren Parker

M

MV45

U/A

301

4.00.27

301

David Naylor

M

MV55

Clayton

302

4.00.37

72

Annie Carrington

F

LV45

Settle Harriers

303

4.00.52

144

Andrew Frame

M

MV45

Bingley

304

4.01.02

172

Richard Hakes

M

MV50

Dark Peak

305

4.03.41

443

David Timmins

M

MV60

U/A

306

4.03.52

151

Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert

F

Lsen

Highland Hill Runners

307

4.03.53

152

Richard Airlie-Gilbert

M

MV45

Highland Hill Runners

308

4.04.04

434

Marcus Taylor

M

MV40

Astley & Tydesley

309

4.04.31

259

Julie Laverock

F

LV40

Salford Harriers 

310

4.04.48

412

Paul Stocks

M

MV45

Dallam

311

4.07.03

365

Marcus Saunders

M

MV45

U/A

312

4.07.42

296

Daryl Mullen

M

MV45

U/A

313

4.08.11

86

Ian Clough

M

MV50

Fat Boys

314

4.09.05

206

Paul Hindle

M

MV45

Keighley & Craven AC

315

4.09.10

232

Kevin Jackson

M

MV45

Abbey Runners

316

4.09.12

354

Mark Robinson

M

MV45

Harrogate Harriers

317

4.09.17

119

Colin Dilks

M

MV45

Claremont RR