LANGDALE 2010 - RESULTS

Saturday 9th OCTOBER 2010

AL  14m/4000’

11.00 am from the Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel (Great Langdale GR 286062)
ER/LK/NS. Over 18. Limit 500 runners.

Apologies for times not being available at the race.

RESULTS IN PDF FORMAT |RESULTS EXCEL FORMAT  | PHOTOS

POS TIME RACE NO NAME       TEAM
1 2.07.57 256 Oliver Johnson M Sen Dark Peak
2 2.08.54 333 Mark Palmer M MV45 Mynydd Du
3 2.09.48 28 Carl Bell  M Sen Howgill Harriers
4 2.11.45 144 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Sen Dark Peak
5 2.12.17 308 Jon Morgan M MV40 Dark Peak
6 2.13.13 367 Mark Roberts M MV45 Borrowdale
7 2.13.25 109 Jim Davies M MV40 Borrowdale
8 2.13.46 377 Philip Sanderson M MV40 NFR
9 2.16.53 162 Callum Gilhooley M Sen Dark Peak
10 2.17.08 62 Tom Brunt M Sen Holmfirth
11 2.17.13 235 John Hunt  M MV40 Dark Peak
12 2.17.17 34 Steve Birkinshaw M MV40 Borrowdale
13 2.17.40 60 Andy Brown M Sen Clayton
14 2.19.12 349 Al Powell M MV40 Pudsey & Bramley
15 2.20.52 131 Tim Edward  M MV45 Clayton
16 2.20.54 255 Mike Johnson M MV50 Bowland
17 2.21.05 293 Richard McGrath M Sen Ellenborough AC
18 2.21.15 438 Paul Thompson M Sen Clayton
19 2.21.17 485 Dave Wilby M Sen Ilkley
20 2.22.19 223 Darren Holloway M MV40 Pennine
21 2.25.16 92 Paul Cornforth M MV45 Borrowdale
22 2.26.30 370 Mike Robinson M MV40 Dark Peak
23 2.26.40 58 Stephen Brock M Sen U/A
24 2.27.04 225 Martin Holroyd M MV40 Borrowdale
25 2.27.16 342 Adam Perry M Sen Pennine
26 2.27.25 5 Duncan Archer M Sen Durham Fell Runners
27 2.27.38 309 Muir Morton M Sen Pennine
28 2.28.04 249 Andrew Jebb M Sen Bingley
29 2.28.43 233 Matthew Hulley M Sen Dark Peak
30 2.28.51 360 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson M MV40 Todmorden
31 2.29.32 338 Gavin Pattison M Sen Ellenborough AC
32 2.30.02 206 Tony Heron M Sen Dark Peak
33 2.30.51 440 Gary Thorpe M MV45 Ambleside
34 2.31.02 358 Chris Reade M MV45 Bowland
35 2.31.15 488 Shaun Wilkinson M MV45 Keighley & Craven
36 2.31.49 323 Hugh O'Donnell M Sen Ambleside
37 2.31.52 175 Mick Green  M MV45 Horwich
38 4.32.24 425 David Sykes M Sen Dark Peak
39 2.32.26 294 Charlie McIntosh M MV40 Pudsey & Bramley
40 2.32.37 409 Craig Stansfield M MV40 Rossendale
41 2.32.53 145 Helen Fines F LSen Calder Valley
42 2.33.27 238 Simon Hunter M MV40 CFR
43 2.35.11 434 Gavin Thomas M MV45 Kendal
44 3.35.25 321 Joseph Nuttall M Sen Pennine
45 2.35.28 133 Thomas Edwards M Sen Dark Peak
46 2.35.41 278 Chris Ledger M MV45 Dark Peak
47 2.35.50 209 Andrew Higgins M Sen NFR
48 2.35.52 103 Toby Cushion M Sen Keswick
49 2.35.57 314 John Murfin M MV40 Settle
50 2.36.02 417 Robin Stones M Sen Helm Hill
51 2.36.08 497 Jackie Winn M MV55 Ellenborough AC
52 2.36.15 20 Nick Barraclough M MV40 U/A
53 2.36.50 268 Nick Kirk M MV40 Dark Peak
54 2.37.17 423 Steve Swarbrick M Sen Bowland
55 2.37.29 444 James Titmuss M Sen Pudsey & Bramley
56 2.37.58 197 Matthew Hayes M Sen East Hull Harriers
57 2.37.59 22 Daniel Barton M Sen Keswick
58 2.39.00 356 Nick Ray  M Sen Ellenborough AC
59 2.39.02 72 Ged Callan M Sen Bingley
60 2.39.20 207 Malc  Hetherington M MV40 U/A
61 2.39.34 467 Leigh Warburton M MV50 Bowland
62 2.40.11 53 Graham Briffett M MV40 Highland Hillrunners
63 2.40.31 299 Dave Makin M MV45 Achille Ratti
64 2.40.54 328 Tim Oakes M MV40 U/A
65 2.40.57 454 Jim Tyson M Sen Ambleside
66 2.41.18 108 Chris Davies M MV55 Saddleworth
67 2.42.24 101 Richard Crossland M MV55 Calder Valley
68 2.43.18 398 Craig Smith M MV40 Keswick
69 2.43.21 306 Allan Miller M MV50 Kendal
70 2.43.35 416 Martin Stocks M MV45 Dark Peak
71 2.43.38 369 Hazel Robinson F LSen Ambleside
72 2.43.47 415 Adam Stirk M Sen Guildford & Godalming
73 2.44.42 443 Niall Till M Sen Helm Hill
74 2.44.49 153 Luke Fradsham M Sen U/A
75 2.44.52 351 Huw Price M MV45 Bowland
76 2.44.53 336 Gary Parker M MV40 Calder Valley
77 2.45.29 389 Robert Shaw M MV40 Wharfedale
78 2.45.42 340 Philip Pearson M MV50 Saltwell
79 2.45.50 111 Karen Davison F LSen Dark Peak
80 2.45.56 364 Simon Rippon M MV45 Penistone
81 2.46.34 344 Stuart Pitches M MV40 Ilkley
82 2.47.30 418 Andrew Stuart M Sen F1CC
83 2.47.39 127 Colin Dulson M MV45 Kendal
84 2.47.40 433 Martin Terry M MV50 U/A
85 2.47.43 331 Russell Owen M MV50 Eryri
86 2.47.47 25 Gavin  Baxter M Sen Holmfirth
87 2.48.14 231 Joshua Hubbard M Sen Leicester Fell Foxes
88 2.48.28 140 John Ewart M MV50 Holmfirth
89 2.49.04 343 Kevin Perry M MV45 U/A
90 2.49.08 274 Roger Laycock M MV50 Settle
91 2.49.13 427 Peter Tayler M MV45 U/A
92 2.49.25 196 David Harvey M MV45 Pennine
93 2.49.36 173 Mark Gray M Sen Dark Peak
94 2.49.40 408 Nicky Spinks F LV40 Dark Peak
95 2.50.20 93 Mick Cottam M MV45 Garstang
96 2.51.50 119 Robert Dewhurst M MV40 Ambleside
97 2.52.04 99 Peter Crompton M MV50 CFR
98 2.52.13 195 Mike Harrison M MV40 CFR
99 2.52.53 262 Ashley Kay M MV50 Dark Peak
100 2.53.05 457 Nick Wadd M MV40 Quakers
101 2.53.08 317 Edmund Newey M Sen Mercia
102 2.53.28 75 Kieran Carr M MV65 Clayton
103 2.53.45 48 Alan Brentnall M MV60 Pennine
104 2.53.51 378 Robin Sanderson M Sen Herne Hill Harriers
105 2.55.14 254 Glen Johnson M MV40 Tadcaster Harriers
106 2.55.41 420 Neil Sunderland M Sen U/A
107 2.57.20 7 David Ashby M MV45 Wharfedale
108 2.57.41 135 Ian Ellmore M MV50 Scarborough AC
109 2.57.57 376 Jonathan Rylance M Sen U/A
110 2.58.14 407 Will Spain M Sen Dark Peak
111 2.58.39 322 Mark Nutter M MV45 Clayton
112 2.58.42 300 David Malia M MV45 Cobra RC
113 2.59.05 215 Paul Hobbs M Sen Todmorden
114 2.59.09 212 Paul Hindle M MV45 Keighley & Craven
115 2.59.44 239 Ben Imeson M Sen Ripon Runners
116 2.59.52 165 Robin Gillespie M MV40 Eden
117 2.59.53 456 Mike Vogler M Sen Ambleside
118 2.59.57 452 Ronnie Turner M MV50 Rossendale
119 3.00.11 29 Richard Bellaries M MV55 Clayton
120 3.00.25 171 Adam Gouldsworthy M MV40 Saddleworth
121 3.01.02 473 Chris Webb M Sen Saddleworth
122 3.01.09 224 Nicholas Holloway M MV45 Treasury Runners
123 3.01.19 387 Jon Sharples M MV55 Clayton
124 3.01.21 97 Gavin Coventry M MV40 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers
125 3.01.39 63 David Buchanan M MV45 U/A
126 3.02.04 161 Helen Gilbert F LSen Totley
127 3.02.24 273 James Lawler M Sen U/A
128 3.02.25 430 Iain Taylor M MV45 U/A
129 3.02.38 264 Richard Kendall M Sen U/A
130 3.02.45 270 Jonathan Lagoe M MV50 U/A
131 3.02.48 363 Greg Rimmer M MV45 Dark Peak
132 2.03.18 258 Ian Jones M Sen Eryri
133 3.03.19 74 Paulo Campos M Sen Horwich
134 3.03.23 138 Catherine Evans F LSen Keswick
135 3.03.23 139 Chris Evans M Sen Keswick
136 3.03.48 385 Peter Shanahan M Sen Lonsdale Fell Runners
137 3.04.13 193 Lucy Harris F LSen Pennine
138 3.04.14 288 Paul Lydon M Sen Totley
139 3.04.40 267 Scott Keough M Sen Ellenborough AC
140 3.04.47 2 Dave Allen M MV50 Dark Peak
141 3.04.50 446 Michael Toman M MV45 Rossendale
142 3.04.54 70 Jenny Caddick F LSen Dark Peak
143 3.05.42 236 Andrew Hunter M Sen Beeston AC
144 3.06.14 88 Ian Connell M MV45 Clayton
145 3.08.10 285 Marc Lowden M Sen U/A
146 3.08.21 39 Lee Bowden M Sen Saddleworth
147 3.08.31 421 Andrew Sutton M MV40 Marshall Milton Keynes
148 3.08.46 334 Andrew Parker M Sen U/A
149 3.09.06 150 Doug Fleming M MV50 Horwich
150 3.09.20 228 Brian Horsley M MV60 Calder Valley
151 3.09.35 332 Ian Page M MV45 Wharfedale
152 3.09.38 439 Peter Thompson M MV50 Clayton
153 3.09.43 152 Matt  Foxwell M Sen Kendal
154 3.09.44 304 Phil  Metcalf M Sen U/A
155 3.10.12 246 Tim Jackson M MV40 Settle
156 3.10.48 222 Adam Holloway M MV45 U/A
157 3.11.14 201 Andrew Hearle M MV55 Mercia
158 3.11.24 324 Lucy O'Donnell F LSen Ambleside
159 3.11.58 132 Barry Edwards M MV50 U/A
160 3.12.04 221 Thomas Hollins M Sen U/A
161 3.12.08 250 Paul Jennings M MV40 CFR
162 3.12.10 14 Sarah Bailey F LSen Keswick
163 3.12.30 359 Dave Reynolds M MV40 Newburgh Nomads
164 3.12.38 310 Alasdair Muir M Sen U/A
165 3.12.39 395 Peter Singleton M MV50 Blackpool W&F AC
166 3.12.45 172 Mark Graham M MV50 CFR
167 3.12.52 120 Adrian Dixon M MV60 U/A
168 3.13.08 67 Stephen Burthem M MV50 Warrington AC
169 3.13.39 214 Andrew Hirst M MV50 Wharfedale
170 3.13.47 500 Neil Worswick M MV40 Clayton
171 3.14.02 341 Martin Pennington M Sen U/A
172 3.14.31 42 Paul Bowerbank M MV50 Totley
173 3.14.52 347 Andy Pooler M Sen Achille Ratti
174 3.14.54 66 Craig Burrow M Sen Helm Hill
175 3.15.05 21 Stewart Barrie M MV40 Hunters Bog Trotters
176 3.15.12 52 Kath Brierley F LV45 Todmorden
177 3.15.31 179 Stephen Grimley M MV40 Calder Valley
178 3.15.40 280 Jane Leonard F LV50 Todmorden
179 3.15.49 491 Bill Williamson M MV45 CFR
180 3.16.14 335 Darren Parker M MV40 U/A
181 3.16.53 399 Geoff Smith M Sen Clayton
182 3.16.56 23 Andrew Basford M Sen U/A
183 3.17.13 252 Alex Johnson M Sen U/A
184 3.17.22 393 Kate Simpson F LSen Helm Hill
185 3.17.24 190 Philip Hanson M MV40 U/A
186 3.17.36 357 Tim Ray M Sen Dark Peak
187 3.18.00 15 Stephen Baker M Sen Helm Hill
188 3.18.12 291 Ewan McCallum M MV45 U/A
189 3.18.24 210 Mike Hind M MV55 Borrowdale
190 3.18.29 186 Dave Halford M MV40 U/A
191 3.18.40 79 Ian Charters M MV55 U/A
192 3.19.26 441 Martyn Thorpe M Sen Keighley & Craven
193 3.19.28 137 Neil Elsender M MV45 Keswick
194 3.19.43 392 Neil Sidaway M MV45 CFR
195 3.19.49 40 Mark Bowden M Sen Saddleworth
196 3.20.06 354 Derek Queenan M MV40 U/A
197 3.20.14 122 Wendy Dodds F LV55 Clayton
198 3.20.56 449 Richard Townsend M MV45 Saltwell
199 3.21.02 442 Dave Till M MV50 Helm Hill
200 3.21.25 366 James Roberts M MV40 U/A
201 3.21.30 362 Mark Richmond M Sen Ilkley
202 3.21.36 374 Claire Russell F LSen CFR
203 3.21.37 282 Eddie Lesniak M MV55 Achille Ratti
204 3.21.43 469 Steve Wathall M MV50 Retford AC
205 3.21.53 216 Philip Hobbs M MV45 Holmfirth
206 3.21.54 90 Paul Coope M MV45 U/A
207 3.21.57 189 Neil Hankinson M Sen Warrington Road Runners
208 3.22.13 181 Tony Guise M Sen U/A
209 3.22.14 297 Neil McKenzie M MV40 Ambleside
210 3.22.24 286 Dennis Lucas M MV65 Rochdale Harriers
211 3.22.29 429 Dominic Taylor M MV40 Fat Boys RC
212 3.22.30 213 Alan Hirons M MV40 Abbey Runners
213 3.22.48 59 Tim Brooks M MV40 Calder Valley
214 3.22.49 355 Michael Rawle M Sen U/A
215 3.23.15 205 Ian Hepburn M Sen Horwich
216 3.23.22 118 Philip Devine M MV45 Kendal
217 3.23.44 91 Kerry Cornforth F LSen Borrowdale
218 3.23.48 348 Edward Poulter M Sen U/A
219 3.23.51 170 Paula Gould F LSen Holmfirth
220 3.23.57 12 Stuart Backhouse M MV45 Esk Valley Fell Club
221 3.24.14 242 Kevin Jackson M MV45 Abbey Runners
222 3.24.19 480 Richard White  M Sen Glossopdale
223 3.25.19 266 Alan Kenny M MV60 Achille Ratti
224 3.25.20 244 Paul Jackson M MV40 Chorley Harriers
225 3.25.33 187 Pete  Hall M MV40 CFR
226 3.25.41 178 Simon Griffiths M Sen U/A
227 3.26.56 350 Sandy Presly M MV60 Wolds Veteran RC
228 3.26.57 11 Kevin Ayre M MV45 South Shields Harriers
229 3.27.06 95 Mike Cottrill M Sen U/A
230 3.27.12 361 Alison Richards F LSen Todmorden
231 3.27.15 432 John Taylor M MV60 Bowland
232 3.27.23 112 Heather Dawe F LSen Ilkley
233 3.27.33 73 Andrew Callcott M MV45 Borrowdale
234 3.27.36 482 Tim Whitehead M MV40 Keighley & Craven
235 3.27.59 176 Ian Greenwood M MV45 Clayton
236 3.27.59 284 Matthew Lovell M Sen U/A
237 3.28.12 68 Stephen Bury M MV50 Clayton
238 3.28.22 435 Sam Thomas M Sen U/A
239 3.28.27 156 Simon Franklin M MV40 Wharfedale
240 3.28.29 125 Neil Drake M MV45 Dark Peak
241 3.28.33 35 Eric Blakie M MV55 Ambleside
242 3.28.37 391 Edwin Sherstone M MV45 Southport Waterloo
243 3.28.39 247 Becky James F LSen Helm Hill
244 3.28.44 251 Rigby Jerram M MV45 Kendal
245 3.29.20 47 David Bradley M MV40 U/A
246 3.29.29  431 Jo Taylor F LV45 Bowland
247 3.29.53 142 Robert Fenton M Sen U/A
248 3.29.56 253 David Johnson M MV50 NFR
249 3.30.03 217 Mark Hobson M MV50 Rochdale Harriers
250 3.30.10 163 Eric Gilhooley M MV55 U/A
251 3.30.12 281 Richard Leonard M MV50 Todmorden
252 3.31.05 106 Ruth Dance F LV40 Ryton TRI
253 3.31.06 481 Martin Whitehead M MV50 Calder Valley
254 3.31.21 8 Lewis Ashton M MV40 Dark Peak
255 3.32.29 477 Mark Wharton M MV45 Calder Valley
256 3.32.56 80 Jennie Chatterley F LV40 CFR
257 3.33.27 33 Andrew Birkinshaw M MV40 Pudsey & Bramley
258 3.33.30 121 Stephen Dixon M MV55 Valley Striders
259 3.33.35 155 Charlie Frankland M MV40 U/A
260 3.34.20 54 Andrew Brightmore M Sen U/A
261 3.35.05 45 Boyd Brad  M Sen U/A
262 3.34.15 37 Michael Bourne M MV40 Dark Peak
263 3.35.16 148 Stephen Firth M Sen Bingley
264 3.35.19 76 Adrian Carroll M MV40 U/A
265 2.35.35 437 Katy Thompson F LV55 Clayton
266 3.36.28 71 Peter Calladine M MV55 Saddleworth
267 3.36.32 123 Keith Douglas M MV50 Bowland
268 2.36.49 32 Andrew Bibby M MV55 Todmorden
269 3.37.20 499 Stephen Woods M MV50 Ambleside
270 3.37.31 289 Nick Lyons M MV55 Lincoln & District Runners
271 3.37.37 410 Jude Stansfield F LV40 Glossopdale
272 3.38.56 202 Alan Heaton M MV50 Bowland
273 3.38.59 487 Jez Wilkinson M MV40 Calder Valley
274 3.39.35 116 Eddie Dealtry M MV60 Kendal
275 3.40.23 19 Charles Barlow M MV50 Saddleworth
276 3.40.27 396 Karen Sinkinson F LV45 Holmfirth
277 3.40.28 316 Maurice Musson M MV55 Dark Peak
278 3.40.29 185 Richard Hakes M MV50 Dark Peak
279 3.41.31 368 Sue Roberts F LV45 Todmorden
280 3.41.33 489 Alun Williams M Sen U/A
281 3.41.41 84 Stephani Coe F LSen U/A
282 3.42.12 30 Will Benedikz M Sen U/A
283 3.42.13 388 Graeme Shaw M Sen Pocklington Runners
284 3.43.05 453 Karl Tuzio M MV45 Wigan Phoenix
285 3.43.27 311 Daryl Mullen M MV45 U/A
286 3.43.32 353 Catriona Purdy F LSen Abbey Runners
287 3.43.53 339 Jim Paxman M MV50 Dark Peak
288 3.44.14 352 Robert Pritchard M MV50 Skyrac
289 3.44.23 194 Richard Harris  M MV45 U/A
290 3.44.31 290 Linda MacEwan F LV40 Lochaber
291 3.44.32 77 Xavier Chaduc M MV40 Wharfedale
292 3.45.04 82 Malcolm Cochrane M MV50 U/A
293 3.46.03 158 Jim Fulton M MV55 Dark Peak
294 3.47.03 375 Mick Ryan M MV40 U/A
295 3.47.14 26 Katie Bedford F LSen U/A
296 3.47.32 204 Dave Hemmings M MV45 U/A
297 3.48.36 400 Ron Smith M MV70 Ambleside
298 3.49.15 379 Marcus Saunders M Sen Lincoln & District Runners
299 3.49.23 154 Andrew Frame M MV45 Bingley
300 3.49.28 464 Martin Walsh M MV60 Lytham St Annes
301 3.49.33 494 Gary Wilson M Sen Settle
302 3.49.40 17 Michael Baldwin M MV55 Denby Dale
303 3.51.27 271 Hilary Lane F LV50 Abbey Runners
304 3.51.33 479 Roger Whitaker M MV65 CFR
305 3.51.40 240 David Jack  M MV40 U/A
306 3.52.40 200 Sam Healy M Sen North York Moors
307 3.53.11 126 Peter Dugdale M MV50 Clayton
308 3.53.12 107 Suzanne Darke F LSen Saddleworth
309 3.53.40 241 Angela Jackson F LSen CFR
310 3.54.18 327 Julie O'Regan F LSen Saddleworth
311 3.54.41 462 Fran Walker F LV40 U/A
312 3.55.30 275 Jeff Lea  M MV50 Achille Ratti
313 3.55.50 318 John Nightingdale M Sen U/A
314 3.56.12 320 Andrew Northwood M Sen Trentham RC
315 3.57.56 188 Robert Halstead M MV50 Holmfirth
316 3.58.02 96 Kevin Coughlan M Sen  U/A
317 3.58.26 465 Paul Walsh M MV65 Bowland
318 3.59.56 232 Andrew Hubert M MV40 U/A
319 4.02.00 24 Stephen Batley M MV60 Skyrac
320 4.00.28 248 George James M MV65 Blackpool W&F AC
321 4.00.40 229 Lynda Howard F LV50 Retford AC
322 4.00.46 128 Charles Dunning M MV40 U/A
323 4.00.55 218 Helen Hodgkinson F LSen Todmorden
324 4.03.12 6 Fiona Armer F LV40 Todmorden
325 4.03.45 313 Doug Munroe M MV60 Clayton
326 4.03.59 301 Ian Marshall M MV40 Saddleworth
327 4.05.39 283 Graham Lloyd M MV45 Calder Valley
328 4.06.33 468 Dave Ward M Sen Borrowdale
329 4.06.33