LANGDALE 2008

Saturday 11th OCTOBER 2008

AL  14m/4000’

1

Rob

Jebb

Sen

Bingley

2.05.07

2

Ben

Abdelnoor

Sen

Ambleside

2.10.03

3

Jim

Davies

V40

Borrowdale

2.17.21

4

Darren

Kay

Sen

Horwich

2.17.34

5

Paul

Thompson

Sen

Clayton

2.18.11

6

Alan

Ward

V40

Dark Peak

2.18.29

7

John

Hunt

V40

Dark Peak

2.19.09

8

Steve

Birkinshaw

V40

NFR

2.19.13

9

Matthew

Hulley

Sen

Dark Peak

2.20.56

10

Jon

Wright

Sen

Todmorden

2.21.04

11

Gareth

Jones

Sen

 

2.21.11

12

Robin

Lawrence

Sen

Bingley

2.21.32

13

Joe

Blackett

V40

Dark Peak

2.21.47

14

Mike

Robinson

Sen

Dark Peak

2.22.10

15

Mike

Johnson

V40

Bowland

2.22.33

16

Richard

Mellon

Sen

Bowland

2.23.24

17

Paul

Cornforth

V40

Borrowdale

2.23.36

18

Rick

Stuart

V40

Kendal

2.24.19

19

Chris

Reade

V40

Bowland

2.28.41

20

Andrew

Wrench

V40

Todmorden

2.28.50

21

Alan

Smith

V40

Deeside

2.28.52

22

David

Evans

Sen

 

2.29.49

23

Philip

Sanderson

V40

NFR

2.30.06

24

Graham

Watson

V40

 

2.30.07

25

Quentin

Harding

V40

Bowland

2.30.09

26

Willie

Bell

V50

CFR

2.30.12

27

Richard

Wilkes

Sen

Black Combe

2.31.45

28

Ian

Wellock

Sen

Hunters Bog Trotters

2.32.47

29

Tom

Cringle

Sen

Manx Fell Runners

2.33.31

30

Derek

Fuller

Sen

 

2.33.42

31

Philip

Addyman

Sen

NFR

2.34.54

32

Christopher

Balderson

V40

Clayton

2.35.00

33

Andy

Nicholl

Sen

Bingley

2.35.12

34

Michael

Green

V40

Lostock

2.35.41

35

Colin

Valentine

V40

Keswick

2.35.57

36

David

Loan

V50

Keswick

2.36.09

37

Andrew

Jebb

Sen

Bingley

2.36.12

38

Jon

Coe

Sen

Dark Peak

2.36.15

39

Jackie

Winn

V50

Ellenborough AC

2.36.18

40

Peter

Dawson

V40

CFR

2.36.27

41

Jane

Reedy

LSen

Ambleside

2.36.46

42

Alun

Powell

Sen

Pudsey & Bramley

2.36.58

43

Dave

Ward

Sen

Borrowdale

2.37.02

44

Phil

Winskill

Sen

Dark Peak

2.37.45

45

Neil

Ashcroft

V40

Ambleside

2.37.47

46

Janet

McIver

Lsen

Dark Peak

2.37.55

47

Helen

Garrett

LSen

Ambleside

2.38.32

48

Paul

Williams

Sen

 

2.38.53

49

Alastair

Rhodes-Dawson

Sen

Todmorden

2.39.00

50

Graham

Collins

Sen

Vegan Runners

2.39.03

51

Hodge

Grayson

Sen

Lonsdale Fell Runners

2.39.03

52

Dominic

Raby

Sen

Chorley Harriers

2.39.12

53

Clive

Davis

V40

Bowland

2.39.27

54

Tom

Edwards

Sen

Dark Peak

2.39.36

55

Martin

Holroyd

V40

Borrowdale

2.39.59

56

Gary

Thorpe

V40

Ambleside

2.41.18

57

Martin

Peace

Sen

Bingley

2.41.21

58

Ian

Rowbotham

V40

Ilkley

2.42.28

59

Andrew

Wainwright

Sen

 

2.43.27

60

John

Ewart

V50

Holmfirth

2.43.28

61

Dave

Sykes

Sen

Dark Peak

2.44.12

62

Simon

Hunter

V40

CFR

2.44.14

63

Geoff

Briggs

V40

Pennine

2.44.19

64

Chris

Gale

Sen

Ilkley

2.44.28

65

John

Dryden

V40

Settle

2.44.46

66

Ian

Barnes

Sen

Ambleside

2.45.39

67

Chris

Lumb

V50

Kendal

2.45.49

68

Ian

Davies

Sen

Keswick

2.45.59

69

Leigh

Warburton

V50

Bowland

2.46.05

70

 Glen

Davies

V50

Mercia

2.46.07

71

Neil

Hardiman

V40

Clayton

2.46.50

72

Roy

Scott

Sen

Southend AC

2.46.51

73

David

Crayston

V40

Ambleside

2.46.55

74

Derek

Buckley

V50

Bowland

2.47.01

75

Neil

Thompson

Sen

Keswick

2.47.20

76

Nathan

Pike

Sen

 

2.47.23

77

Huw

Price

V40

 

2.47.32

78

Brian

Horsfall

V40

Wakefield Harriers

2.47.55

79

Jonathon

Whitaker

V40

Harrogate

2.47.57

80

Mike

Nelson

V40

Macclesfield

2.47.59

81

Michael

Cottam

V40

 

2.48.09

82

Leon

Bond

V40

Centurion RC

2.48.13

83

Michael

Park

V40

CFR

2.48.39

84

Allan

Miller

V50

Kendal

2.48.46

85

Roy

Gibson

V40

Dark Peak

2.48.55

86

Dave

Holcroft

V50

Ambleside

2.48.59

87

Ashley

Kay

V40

Dark Peak

2.49.16

88

Ali

Walsh

V40

Bowland

2.49.41

89

Ian

Stephenson

V40

Ambleside

2.49.44

90

David

Ralphs

V40

Newburgh Nomads

2.49.54

91

David

Spedding

V60

Keswick

2.50.09

92

Neil

Penn

Sen

Wakefield Harriers

2.50.13

93

Richard

Hall

V40

 

2.50.16

94

Pete

Waywell

V40

Wesham

2.50.38

95

Richard

Wilkinson

V40

Long Eaton

2.50.56

96

Peter

Fraser-Smith

Sen

Dark Peak

2.51.09

97

Paul

Clavey

V40

Helm Hill

2.51.22

98

Stephen

Smithies

V40

Calder Valley

2.51.41

99

Richard

Sille

Sen

Manx Fell Runners

2.51.44

100

Terry

Aitken

V40

 

2.51.49

101

Ian

Cooke

V40

Calder Valley

2.53.12

102

Peter

Barron

V50

Borrowdale

2.53.49

103

Mark

Nutter

V40

Clayton

2.53.54

104

Martin

Terry

V40

U/A

2.53.57

105

Aly

Raw

LV40

Bingley

2.54.02

106

Philip

Pearson

V40

Saltwell

2.54.07

107

Phil

Hodgson

V50

Todmorden

2.54.19

108

Nick

Ray

Sen

Ellenborough AC

2.54.53

109

Richard

Clark

Sen

North York Moors

2.54.55

110

Mike

Mciver

V40

Dark Peak

2.54.59

111

Nigel

Thomas

Sen

Helm Hill

2.55.10

112

Rob

Harper

Sen

 

2.55.39

113

Heather

Dawe

LSen

Ilkley

2.55.51

114

David

Owens

V50

Keswick

2.55.54

115

Richard

Ward

Sen

Eden

2.56.00

116

Mac

Knowles

V50

Black Combe

2.56.07

117

Andy

Butler

V50

Pennine

2.56.10

118

Stuart

Stoddart

V40

Eden

2.56.16

119

Nicky

Spinks

LV40

Penistone

2.56.18

120

Dave

Tait

V60

Dark Peak

2.56.30

121

Martin

Hartley

Sen

 

2.56.48

122

Steve

Burthem

V40

Warrington AC

2.57.30

123

Michael

Buckenham

Sen

Goyt Valley Striders

2.57.46

124

Julian

Lailey

V60

Bowland

2.57.52

125

Steve

Swallow

V40

Macclesfield

2.57.59

126

Julie

Carter

LV40

CFR

2.58.02

127

Andrew

Hirst

V40

Wharfedale

2.58.10

128

Jon

Sharples

V50

Clayton

2.58.19

129

Neil

Hamblin

Sen

WCOC

2.58.25

130

David

Harvey

V40

Pennine

2.58.37

131

Sue

Wood

LSen

Ambleside

2.58.56

132

Brian

Kennedy

V40

Settle

2.58.59

133

William

Ross

Sen

Black Combe

2.59.04

134

Nick

Ogden

V40

Keswick

2.59.16

135

Joseph

Nuttall

Sen

Cheshire Hill Racers

2.59.27

136

Ian

Ellmore

V40

Scarborough AC

2.59.29

137

Matt

Foxwell

Sen

Kendal

2.59.31

138

Declan

O'Duffy

V50

Bowland

3.00.03

139

Philip

Rigby

V40

Helm Hill

3.00.16

140

Clive

Allison

V40

Long Eaton

3.00.18

141

Jon-Paul

Challinor

Sen

Hoad Hill

3.00.20

142

Paul

Barnes

Sen

Borrowdale

3.00.24

143

Hazel

Robinson

LSen

Ambleside

3.00.28

144

Robin

Gillespie

V40

Eden

3.00.31

145

Philip

Devine

V40

Kendal

3.00.35

146

Martin

Stocks

V40

Ashbourne RC

3.00.38

147

Charles

Mason

V40

CFR

3.00.39

148

Nicola

Davies

LV40

Borrowdale

3.00.57

149

Andrew

Watson

Sen

Manx Fell Runners

3.01.29

150

Ben

Robson

V40

Dark Peak

3.01.31

151

Chris

Taylor

V50

Mercia

3.01.35

152

Chris

Addy

Sen

 

3.01.42

153

Mike

Harrison

Sen

CFR

3.01.49

154

Kevin

White

Sen

Wharfedale

3.02.13

155

Lauren

Jeska

LSen

Todmorden (?)

3.02.24

156

Matthew

Grove

V40

CFR/Carnethy

3.02.30

157

Kate

Cooper

LSen

CFR

3.02.36

158

Andrew

Firth

V50

Clayton

3.02.53

159

Ian

Cookson

V50

Bowland

3.02.58

160

Kirsty

Hewitson

LV40

CFR

3.03.35

161

Jeremy

Westgarth

Sen

 

3.04.08

162

Stephen

Bury

V50

Clayton

3.04.20

163

Barry

Edwards

V50

 

3.04.23

164

Darren

Parker

V40

 

3.04.26

165

Albert

Sunter

V40

Horwich

3.04.28

166

John

Thompson

V40

Newburgh Nomads

3.04.34

167

Mike

Baldwin

V50

Ilkley

3.04.51

168

John

Nixon

V60

Borrowdale

3.05.06

169

Ian

Shuttleworth

V40

Holmfirth

3.05.18

170

Chris

Smallman

V40

Mercia

3.05.21

171

Trevor

Wilkinson

V40

CFR

3.05.32

172

Ian

Cowie

V50

Mercia

3.05.38

173

Jim

Ratcliffe

Sen

 

3.05.56

174

Ian

Connell

V40

Clayton

3.06.10

175

Gavin

Pattison

Sen

CFR

3.06.13

176

Paul

Orton

Sen

Southwell RC

3.06.13

177

Mark

Steel

V40

CFR

3.06.37

178

Michael

Toman

V40

Rossendale

3.06.59

179

Tom

Westgate

V40

Dark Peak

3.07.02

180

Rowena

Browne

LV40

 

3.07.03

181

Natasha

Fellowes

LV40

Chorley Harriers

3.07.15

182

David

White

Sen

Helm Hill

3.07.26

183

Anna

Forrest

LSen

Ambleside

3.07.36

184

Liz

Cowell

LV40

Borrowdale

3.07.42

185

Samuel

Ware

Sen

 

3.08.30

186

Paul

Simpson

V40

Kendal

3.08.35

187

Steven

Carney

Sen

Bingley

3.08.41

188

Geoff

Smith

Sen

Clayton

3.09.16

189

Rod

Welford

V40

CFR

3.09.20

190

Greg

Rimmer

V40

Dark Peak

3.09.42

191

Nicholas

Charlesworth

V40

 

3.10.02

192

Richard

Clarke

V40

Manchester YMCA

3.10.42

193

Mark

Graham

V50

CFR

3.10.49

194

Helen

Winskill

LSen

Dark Peak

3.10.56

195

Karl

Tuzio

V40

Wigan Phoenix

3.11.07

196

Gary

Allsop

V40

Settle

3.13.36

197

Jeff

Walker

Sen

Todmorden

3.13.40

198

Tony

Peacock

V60

Clayton

3.13.45

199

Pete

Marston

Sen

 

3.14.01

200

Jenny 

Caddick

LSen

Dark Peak

3.14.10

201

Nick

Harris

V50

Rossendale

3.14.13

202

Peter

Singleton

V50

Blacpool,Wyre&Fylde

3.14.16

203

Graeme

Mactavish

V40

 

3.14.39

204

Rebekah

Jones

LV40

 

3.14.51

205

Paul

Sharples

V50

Bingley

3.14.52

206

Bruce

Dinsmore

V40

 

3.15.16

207

Peter

Ellwood

V40

Settle

3.15.18

208

Mark

Hazell

V40

CFR

3.15.26

209

Stephen

Cox

V40

Bowland

3.15.28

210

David

Lee

V40

 

3.15.31

211

Jo

Moore

LSen

Keswick

3.15.38

212

Christine

Preston

LV40

Todmorden

3.15.44

213

Dave

Till

V40

Helm Hill

3.15.51

214

John

Hazell

V40

 

3.17.12

215

David

Markham

V50

Dark Peak

3.17.26

216

Stewart

Yates

V40

Denby Dale

3.17.30

217

Rigby

Jerram

V40

Kendal

3.17.34

218

Wendy

Dodds

LV50

Clayton

3.18.00

219

Rachel

Sharples

LV40

Bingley

3.18.14

220

Sharron

Smith

LSen

Bingley

3.18.18

221

David

Gill

V40

Denby Dale

3.18.21

222

Christopher 

Armour

V40

Rochdale

3.18.29

223

Wally

Coppelov

V50

Newburgh Nomads

3.18.51

224

Jonathon

Gibson

V40

Wharfedale

3.19.37

225

Mark

Armitage

V40

 

3.19.40

226

Alan

Heaton

V50

Bowland

3.20.08

227

Ian

Symington

Sen

Macclesfield

3.20.52

228

Ian

Coldicott

Sen

RRC

3.21,01

229

Paul

Davies

V40

Warrior OC

3.21.35

230

Gary

Parker

Sen

Calder Valley

3.22.06

231

Neil

Worswick

V40

Clayton

3.22.22

232

Simon

Smart

V40

 

3.22.26

233

Steven

O'Keefe

Sen

CFR

3.22.43

234

John

Lyon

V50

Dark Peak

3.23.38

235

Michael

Eddy

V40

Ambleside

3.23.47

236

Alan

Kenny

V50

Achille Ratti

3.23.52

237

Adrian

Dixon

V60

 

3.24.03

238

Sue

Hodkinson

LSen

Black Combe

3.25.06

239

Paul

Lydon

Sen

Totley

3.25.51

240

Chris

Walsh

V40

 

3.26.10

241

Eddie

Lesniak

V50

Achille Ratti

3.26.31

242

Simon

Wright

V40

Bingley

3.26.33

243

Richard

Hakes

V50

Dark Peak

3.26.38

244

John

Taylor

V50

Bowland

3.26.45

245

Jim

Fulton

V50

Dark Peak

3.27.21

246

Mike

Hind

V50

Borrowdale

3.27.24

247

Phil

Walters

V40

Dark Peak

3.27.33

248

Edwin

Sherstone

V40

Southport Waterloo

3.27.49

249

Chris

Jameson

Sen

Swaledale

3.28.03

250

David

Ladell

Sen

 

3.28.12

251

Tim

Brooks

Sen

Calder Valley

3.28.23

252

Paul

O'Looney

V40

Ilkley

3.28.29

253

Kevin

Walker

V50

 

3.28.31

254

Daniel

Gilbert

Sen

 

3.28.41

255

Dorothy

Pelly

LV50

Ambleside

3.28.47

256

Trevor

Symonds

V50

North Yorks Moors

3.29.11

257

Phil

Bettney

V50

 

3.29.28

258

Terry

Conway

Sen

Worcester

3.30.17

259

Michael

Breslin

V60

Bailrigg Harriers

3.31.04

260

Eric

Blakie

V50

Ambleside

3.31.07

261

Christopher

Godridge

Sen

Calder Valley

3.31.19

262

Selwyn

Wright

V50

Ambleside

3.31.24

263

Trevor

Milner

V50

Dark Peak

3.31.28

264

Christopher

Barber

V50

Dark Peak

3.31.31

265

Stephen

Firth

Sen

Bingley

3.31.48

266

Nick

Moore

V50

CFR

3.31.51

267

Steven

Carter

V40

 

3.32.00

268

Jo

Taylor

LV40

Bowland

3.32.14

269

Phillip

Tootill

Sen

Denby Dale

3.32.53

270

Christopher

Evans

Sen

 

3.33.00

271

Kevin

Pike

V50

 

3.33.01

272

Ian

Goodyear

V50

Bingley

3.33.14

273

Mark

Hobson

V50

Rochdale

3.33.52

274

Nicola

Raby

LSen

Chorley Harriers

3.35.20

275

Paul

Jackson

V40

Chorley Harriers

3.36.21

276

Ruth

Dance

LV40

Ryton Tri

3.36.21

277

George

Wilson

V40

 

3.36.37

278

Ross

Howard

V40

Retford

3.36.51

279

Michael

Baldwin

V50

Denby Dale

3.37.10

280

Keith

Douglas

V40

Bowland

3.37.19

281

Max

Howard

V40

Retford AC

3.37.31

282

Tony

Steward

V50

Calder Valley

3.37.35

283

Dave

Knight

Sen

Holmfirth

3.38.00

284

Tony

Jackson

V40

Newburgh Nomads

3.38.09

285

Sue

Roberts

LV40

Todmorden

3.38.34

286

David

Johnson

V50

Fell Ponies

3.38.56

287

Jim

Evans

Sen

Ambleside

3.39.12

288

Amanda

Howard

LV40

Retford

3.39.20

289

Andrew

Callcott

V40

Borrowdale

3.39.26

290

David

Rosen

V50

Lancs & Morecombe

3.39.42

291

Andy

Maiden

Sen

 

3.39.54     

292

Becca

Marshall

LV40

K & C

3.40.08

293

Simon

Hassell

V40

NYP Tri

3.40.10

294

Peter

Hind

Sen

 

3.41.59

295

Peter

Nesbitt

V40

Oswestry Olympians

3.42.12

296

Peter

Fitzpatrick

V40

 

3.42.26

297

Michael

Jones

V40

South Shields Harriers

3.42.27

298

Alice

Crook

LSen

Keswick

3.43.08

299

Richard

Morris

V40

Leeds/Bradford Triathlon

3.43.09

300

Suzi

Hawkins

LSen

CFR

3.43.11

301

Andrew

Gittins

V40

Black Combe

3.43.33

302

John

Smith

V50

 

3.43.51

303

Stephen

Grimley

Sen

Calder Valley

3.44.39

304

Neil

Mitchell

Sen

 

3.44.41

305

Liz

Barker

LSen

Headington RR

3.44.44

306

Christopher

Ward

Sen

Wakefield Harriers

3.45.01

307

Susan

Harding

LV40

Bowland

3.45.05

308

Mark

Williams

V40

Springfield Striders

3.45.37

309

Nigel

Shepherd

V50

Wesham RR

3.45.47

310

James

Goffe

V40

Black Combe

3.46.07

311

Andrew

Keast

V40

Holmfirth

3.46.09

312

Stephen

Dixon

V50

Valley Striders

3.46.45

213

Mark

Vollans

V40

 

3.48.03

314

Rosalind

Murray

LSen

Horwich

3.48.52

315

Andrew

Skelhorn

V40

Macclesfield

3.48.57

316

Martin 

Walsh

V60

Lytham St Annes

3.49.33

317

Andrew

Bradley

V40

CFR

3.50.05

318

Melanie

Bradley

LV40

CFR

3.50.06

319

Mary

Webb

LSen

Bingley

3.50.07

320

Sarah

Massey

LSen

 

3.52.16

321

Stephen

Coope

V40

 

3.55.07

322

Martin 

Payne

V40

Dark Peak

3.55.41

323

Mandy

Goth

LV40

Todmorden

3.55.52

324

Colin

Bostock

V50

Long Eaton

3.55.54

325

David

Wolfendale

V50

Bowland

3.56.24

326

A

Frame

V40

Bingley

3.56.30

327

Daryl

Mullen

V40

 

3.56.59

328

Hanneke

Van Der Werf

LV40

Mynydd Du

3.57.04

329

Paul

Walsh

V60

Bowland

3.57.28

330

Richard

Harris

V40

 

3.57.31

331

Clare

De Faye

LV50

 

3.58.16

332

David

Thompson

V60

North York Moors

3.59.02

333

Kevin

Otto

V50

Deal Tri

3.59.35

334

Mick

Murphy

V50

Swaledale OC

4.00.16

335

John

Leech

V40

Dallam

4.00.37

336

Charlie

Pickin

V40

 

4.01.41

337

Sean

Johnston

V40

 

4.02.45

338

Philip

Jones

V50

Fell Ponies

4.02.49

339

W

Walsh

V40

Bowland

4.02.50

340

Lynda

Howard

LV40

Retford AC

4.03.22

341

Richard

Tait

V50

Swaledale

4.03.29

342

Tracey

Marshall

LV40

Bingley

4.03.32

343

Daniel

Seale

Sen

 

4.04.17

344

Steve

Clarke

V40

Amazing Feet

4.04.47

345

Kate

Cheesewright

LSen

 

4.04.55

346

Pauline

Miller

LV40

NDRC

4.05.01

347

Gordon

Kaye

V50

Bingley

4.06.34

348

Samuel

Healy

Sen

North York Moors

4.06.03

349

Sarah

Clarke

LV40

Blackburn RR

4.06.05

350

Nick

Brereton

V40

 

4.06.08

351

Lisa

Richardson

LSen

Blackburn RR

4.06.08

352

Faye

Firth

LSen

Bingley

4.06.18

353

Penny

Clay

LSen

Eden

4.06.59

354

Andy

Ramsay

Sen

Eden

4.07.01

355

Angela

Jackson

LSen

CFR

4.08.31

356

Gordon

Johnson

V60

 

4.08.39

357

Christopher

Hearson

Sen

 

4.12.14

358

John

Oldroyd

V50

Lonsdale

4.13.02

359

Phil

Fortun

Sen

Stone MM

4.15.07

360

Jim

Knight

V50

Sevenoaks AC

4.16.53

361

Sue

Fulton

LV40

Bingley

4.17.40

362

Jenny 

Vesey

LV50

Bingley

4.19.01

363

Trevor

Wakenshaw

V40

Wallsend Harriers

4.19.09

364

David

Chisman

V50

Droitwich

4.20.34

365

Lisa

Spencer

Lsen

Bingley

4.23.11

366

Dave

Miles

V40

Newburgh Nomads

4.23.18

367

John

Abbott

Sen

 

4.28.53

368

Tony

Varley

V60

Horwich

4.43.21

369

Damian

Hall

Sen

Denby Dale

4.43.22

370

Andrew

Mcrae

V50

Lincoln Lakeside

5.28.00

 

 

Records

1.55.03 A. Styan 1977

f. 2.23.25 H. Diamantides 1992