Fairfield 2013 - Results

Saturday 11th May 2013

AM  9m/3000’ (14.5km/914m)

After a delay of half an hour because of difficult parking conditions due to the weather 412 runners set off.

Conditions on the tops were challenging with 40 to 50 mph winds and horizontal sleet. Despite this, after a closely fought battle, Rob Hope of Pudsey and Bramley emerged victorious by just eight seconds over 2011 winner Morgan Donnelly of Borrowdale in a time of 1 hour 19 minutes 18 seconds. Staveley's Robb Jebb was third a further 1minute 9 seconds behind. The winning time was identical to the 2012 time of Rhys Findlay Robinson who was injured on the day but turned up to spectate.

In the Ladies race Victoria Wilkinson of Bingley Harriers stormed round in a new record time of 1 hour 27 minutes and 15 seconds to take 33rd place overall! Sarah McCormack of Moorfoot was second a full 5 minutes behind. In third place was Helen Fines of Calder Valley.

I'd just like to say a massive thank you to all the helpers and marshals that turned out early on Saturday morning in appalling conditions to get the race up and running.

Thanks are also due to Rydal Hall for a fantastic venue, especially estate manager Martin Scrowston, St John Ambulance for assisting the wounded, Pete Bland Sports and Inov-8 for sponsoring the race.

A very special thanks to Chris Hodgson the farmer for the use of the parking field and pulling several vehicles out of the mud at the end. We rely on the good will of all these people without whom this race would not be possible.

Thank you all for coming and hope you had a great race despite the conditions.

Provisionally next years race will be on Saturday 17th May

John Brockbank

 

No.

Club

Cat 

Time

Pos

242

Rob  Hope

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MSEN

1.19.18

1

141

Morgan Donnelly

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV40

1.19.26

2

255

Rob Jebb

Bingley Harriers AC

MSEN

1.20.35

3

115

Jonathan Crickmore

Sheffield University OFRC

MU23

1.21.22

4

193

Karl Gray

Calder Valley

MV40

1.21.32

5

48

Stuart Bond

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.21.36

6

33

Carl Bell

Keswick AC

MSEN

1.21.39

7

269

Darren Kay

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MV40

1.21.42

8

238

Ian Holmes

Bingley Harriers AC

MV45

1.21.50

9

293

Robert Little

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.21.56

10

477

Lloyd Taggart

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV40

1.22.02

11

3

Mark Addison

Helm Hill Runners

MSEN

1.22.12

12

127

Jim Davies

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV45

1.22.31

13

265

Oliver Johnson

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.22.48

14

514

Sam Watson

Wharfedale Harriers

MSEN

1.23.21

15

105

Kim Collison

Eden Runners

MSEN

1.23.30

16

46

Gavin Bland

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV40

1.23.35

17

183

Shaun Godsman

Calder Valley

MV40

1.23.37

18

73

Tom Brunt

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV40

1.23.43

19

24

Ben Bardsley

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV40

1.23.55

20

361

William Neill

Mercia Fell Runners

MU23

1.23.59

21

330

Martin Mikkelson-Baron

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MSEN

1.24.00

22

370

Neil Northrop

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.24.02

23

296

James Logue

Calder Valley

MV40

1.24.10

24

373

Todd Oates

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.24.40

25

214

Steve Hebblethwaite

Keswick AC

MSEN

1.25.19

26

420

Mark Roberts

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV50

1.25.55

27

179

Tom Gibbs

Ambleside AC

MV40

1.26.22

28

421

Mathew Roberts

Rhedwyr Eryri

MSEN

1.26.27

29

153

Tim Ellis

Calder Valley

MSEN

1.26.40

30

385

Richard Pattinson

Pudsey & Bramley

MV45

1.27.12

31

196

Garry Greenhow

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.27.13

32

532

Victoria Wilkinson

Bingley Harriers AC

LSEN

1.27.15

33

539

Phil Winskill

Keswick AC

MSEN

1.27.20

34

241

Danny Hope

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MSEN

1.27.31

35

309

Jonny Malley

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MU23

1.27.36

36

469

Bill Stewart

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV40

1.27.32

37

229

Pete Hodges

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.27.41

38

117

Joseph Crossfield

Halifax Harriers

MU20

1.28.04

39

95

Nicholas Charlesworth

Wharfedale Harriers

MV45

1.28.30

40

124

Anthony Dalton

Rossendale Harriers

MU20

1.28.36

41

425

Chris Robinson

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.28.44

42

327

Richard Mellon

Bowland Fellrunners

MV40

1.28.48

43

40

Steve Birkinshaw

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV40

1.28.51

44

91

Connor Carson

Mercia Fell Runners

MV40

1.29.00

45

103

Martin Cliffe

Eryri Harriers

MV40

1.29.33

46

30

Andy Beanland

Helm Hill Runners

MSEN

1.29.38

47

215

John Heneghan

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MSEN

1.29.45

48

334

Dave Milliken

Horwich RMI Harriers

MV45

1.30.01

49

22

Nicholas Barber

Pennine Fell Runners

MSEN

1.30.34

50

528

Dave Wilby

Ilkley Harriers

MSEN

1.30.44

51

276

David Kirkham

Wharfedale Harriers

MSEN

1.30.47

52

114

Paul Crabtree

Wharfedale Harriers

MV40

1.31.01

53

549

Jack Wright

Ambleside AC

MU20

1.30.59

54

210

James Haworth

Galloway Harriers

MV40

1.31.00

55

53

Will Boothman

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.31.13

56

435

Tom  Saville

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MU20

1.31.14

57

305

Jamie Luxmore

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.31.21

58

403

Dominic Raby

Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club

MV40

1.31.32

59

366

John Nicoll

Keswick AC

MV40

1.31.40

60

401

Stephen Pyke

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV45

1.31.48

61

248

John Hunt

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV45

1.31.56

62

246

Richard Houghton

Macclesfield Harriers

MV45

1.32.02

63

121

Noel Curtis

Pennine Fell Runners

MSEN

1.32.14

64

280

Steve Knowles

Pennine Fell Runners

MV40

1.32.22

65

317

Sarah McCormack

Moorfoot

LSEN

1.32.26

66

109

Paul Cornforth

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV50

1.32.39

67

200

Patrick Hanna

Howgill Harriers

MU20

1.32.50

68

360

Dave Neill

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

MV55

1.32.56

69

83

Tom Bush

Altringham & District AC

MSEN

1.33.06

70

43

Andy Blackett

Durham Fell Runners

MSEN

1.33.15

71

135

Dwane  Dixon

Todmorden Harriers

MV40

1.33.22

72

322

John McGrath

Ambleside AC

MV45

1.33.31

73

522

Alastaire Weymouth

Border Harriers

MU20

1.33.48

74

230

Kieron Hodgson

FRA

MSEN

1.34.02

75

51

Gareth Booth

Horwich RMI Harriers

MV40

1.34.20

76

294

John Lloyd

Todmorden Harriers

MSEN

1.34.23

77

161

Helen Fines

Calder Valley

LSEN

1.34.29

78

508

Mike Wallis

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV55

1.34.30

79

332

Jack Millar

Sheffield University OFRC

MU20

1.34.40

80

479

Richard Talbot

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.34.41

81

364

Lee Newton

Keswick AC

MSEN

1.34.55

82

461

Craig Stansfield

Todmorden Harriers

MV45

1.35.00

83

466

Karl Steinegger

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.35.11

84

195

Jon Green

Preston Harriers

MSEN

1.35.17

85

329

Dan Middlemass

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV40

1.35.19

86

249

Martin Hurst

Bowland Fellrunners

MSEN

1.35.20

87

36

Matt Beresford

Kendal AC

MV45

1.35.21

88

495

Peter Toaig

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV45

1.35.23

89

164

Sam Fisher

Howgill Harriers

MU23

1.35.24

90

319

Andrew McFarlane

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV45

1.35.26

91

282

Paul Knowles

Ambleside AC

MV40

1.35.28

92

324

Charlie McIntosh

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MV45

1.35.36

93

531

Barry  Wilkinson

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV45

1.35.40

94

149

David Edmondson

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV45

1.35.45

95

404

John Raho

Holcombe Harriers

MSEN

1.35.47

96

491

Gary Thorpe

Ambleside AC

MV45

1.35.50

97

511

Olivia Walwyn

Altringham & District AC

LSEN

1.35.51

98

151

Mike Egner

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

MV55

1.36.10

99

397

William Proctor

Helm Hill Runners

MV55

1.37.45

100

292

Chris Lightburn

Ambleside AC

MU20

1.37.50

101

339

Robert Moffat

Howgill Harriers

MSEN

1.38.10

102

372

Dave Nuttall

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV45

1.38.16

103

446

Andrew Slattery

Keswick AC

MV45

1.38.24

104

61

Paul Brannigan

Todmorden Harriers

MV45

1.38.34

105

8

Neil Ashcroft

Ambleside AC

MV45

1.38.40

106

281

Chris Knowles

Ellenborough AC

MV50

1.38.50

107

473

Rick Stuart

Helm Hill Runners

MV50

1.39.19

108

506

Jo Waites

Calder Valley

LV40

1.39.58

109

412

Paul Reilly

Coniston Fell Runners

MSEN

1.40.09

110

540

Peter Winterbottom

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV40

1.40.31

111

455

Thomas Smith

South Yorkshire Police AC

MSEN

1.40.33

112

454

Anthony Smith

Ambleside AC

MV40

1.40.44

113

78

Niall Burke

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MSEN

1.40.47

114

158

Toby Evans

Rossendale Harriers

MV40

1.40.50

115

60

Stefan Bramwell

Pennine Fell Runners

MV40

1.40.52

116

320

Tom McGaff

Cheshire Hill Racers

MV55

1.41.04

117

378

Nick Ogden

Keswick AC

MV45

1.41.08

118

227

Paul Hobbs

Todmorden Harriers

MSEN

1.41.09

119

457

David Soles

Pennine Fell Runners

MV50

1.41.11

120

37

Helen Berry

Holmfirth Harriers

LSEN

1.41.29

121

88

Paul Carman

Wharfedale Harriers

MSEN

1.41.30

122

150

Carl Edmondson

Black Combe Runners

MU20

1.41.31

123

119

Ben Crowther

Todmorden Harriers 

MV40

1.41.34

124

194

Claire Green

Pudsey and Bramley AC

LSEN

1.41.44

125

389

Alan Pickering

Matlock AC

MV45

1.41.50

126

502

Paul Upton

U/A

MSEN

1.41.53

127

512

Leigh Warburton

Bowland Fellrunners

MV55

1.41.55

128

89

Bryan Carr

Congleton Harriers

MV50

1.41.59

129

405

John Rainford

Preston Harriers

MV50

1.42.01

130

377

Declan O'Duffy

Bowland Fellrunners

MV55

1.42.04

131

21

David Banks

Kendal AC

MV45

1.42.07

132

2

Shaun Addison

Helm Hill Runners

MV50

1.42.09

133

537

Jackie Winn

Ellenborough AC

MV60

1.42.12

134

258

Judith Jepson

Dark Peak Fellrunners

LV45

1.42.14

135

174

Matt Foxwell

Kendal AC

MSEN

1.42.15

136

410

Jane Reedy

Ambleside AC

LSEN

1.42.28

137

297

Bryan Lomas

Congleton Harriers

MV40

1.42.35

138

363

Sally Newman

Calder Valley

LV50

1.42.44

139

256

Colin Jennings

Garstang RC

MV40

1.42.52

140

219

Philip Hewitt

Holmfirth Harriers

MSEN

1.42.55

141

313

Pete Mathews

Mercia Fell Runners

MSEN

1.42.59

142

165

Gary Fleet

Pennine Fell Runners

MV50

1.43.10

143

181

Laura Gibson

Totley

LSEN

1.43.11

144

468

Brian Stevenson

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MV45

1.43.23

145

344

Lee Morley

Ilkley Harriers

MSEN

1.43.25

146

20

Steven Bamber

Bowland Fellrunners

MV50

1.43.28

147

259

Lauren Jeska

Todmorden Harriers

LSEN

1.43.33

148

57

Peter Bowles

Todmorden Harriers

MV40

1.43.34

149

201

Alistair Hanna

Howgill Harriers

MU20

1.43.42

150

340

Sean Molloy

Rossendale Harriers

MV45

1.43.52

151

325

Neil McKenzie

Ambleside AC

MV40

1.43.53

152

192

Ben Grant

Harrogate Harriers

MV60

1.43.56

153

422

Oliver Roberts

Howgill Harriers

MU23

1.44.06

154

27

Daniel Barton

Keswick AC

MSEN

1.44.11

155

428

Sean Robinson

Howgill Harriers

MSEN

1.44.20

156

456

Stephen Smithies

Calder Valley

MV45

1.44.21

157

440

Rebecca Sheffield

Ambleside AC

LSEN

1.44.33

158

111

Martin Cox

Ambleside AC

MV40

1.44.36

159

530

Dicky Wilkinson

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV50

1.44.38

160

470

Stephen Storey

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

MV55

1.44.42

161

180

Roy Gibson

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV50

1.44.43

162

178

Astrid Gibbs

Ambleside AC

LSEN

1.44.44

163

217

John Hewitt

Glossopdale Harriers

MV50

1.44.50

164

77

Will Buckton

Ilkley Harriers

MSEN

1.45.10

165

11

Barry Atkinson

York Knavsmire Harriers

MV50

1.45.20

166

189

Emma Gould

West Bromwich Harriers

LU23

1.43.21

167

434

Cris Sanderson

NFR

MV40

1.45.24

168

550

Rob  Wynne

Keswick AC

MV50

1.45.25

169

157

Carol Evans

Settle Harriers

LV50

1.45.26

170

409

Christopher Reade

Bowland Fellrunners

MV45

1.45.27

171

489

Brian  Thompson

Helm Hill Runners

MV55

1.45.29

172

476

David Sykes

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MSEN

1.45.34

173

402

Mick Quin

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

MV50

1.45.36

174

513

Ian Warhurst

Pennine Fell Runners

MV50

1.45.56

175

107

Annie Conway

Ambleside AC

LSEN

1.46.00

176

450

James Smith

Barrow Runners

MSEN

1.46.03

177

534

Robbie Williams

Leevale

MSEN

1.46.10

178

80

Stephen Burthem

Warrington AC

MV50

1.46.13

179

261

Robert Johnson

Southport Waterloo AC

MV55

1.46.19

180

355

Gill Myers

Wharfedale Harriers

LV50

1.46.21

181

263

Paul Johnson

Cumberland Fell Runners

MSEN

1.46.33

182

459

Nicky Spinks

Dark Peak Fellrunners

LV45

1.46.48

183

52

Pete Booth

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV60

1.47.29

184

108

Duncan Cooper

Ilkley Harriers

MV40

1.47.30

185

295

Andrew Leonard Lloyd

Horwich RMI Harriers

MV40

1.47.31

186

399

Steve Pullan

Todmorden Harriers

MV40

1.47.50

187

390

Louisa Pickles

Wharfedale Harriers

LSEN

1.47.47

188

251

Nichola Jackson

Preston Harriers

LU23

1.47.59

189

270

David Keeling

Cheshire Hill Racers

MV50

1.48.17

190

418

Simon Rippon

Penistone Footpath Runners & AC

MV50

1.48.24

191

98

Phil Clark

Kendal AC

MV60

1.48.28

192

331

Allan Millar

Kendal AC

MV55

1.48.49

193

480

Daniel Taylor

Todmorden Harriers

MSEN

1.49.01

194

423

Martin Roberts

Todmorden Harriers

MV55

1.49.11

195

357

Chris Naylor

Helm Hill Runners

MSEN

1.49.34

196

346

Robert Mortimore

Ambleside AC

MSEN

1.49.39

197

231

Barry Hodgson

Ellenborough AC

MV55

1.49.41

198

517

Ali Welch

Bowland Fellrunners

MV50

1.49.52

199

546

Neil Worswick

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV45

1.50.09

200

26

Liza Barry

CLC Striders

LSEN

1.50.11

201

482

Robert Taylor

Pennine Fell Runners

MV60

1.50.17

202

243

Brian  Horn

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV55

1.50.20

203

419

Lou Roberts

Ambleside AC

LV40

1.50.21

204

413

Alan Renfree

U/A

MV50

1.50.36

205

122

Steph Curtis

Pennine Fell Runners

LV40

1.50.39

206

29

Gavin  Baxter

Holmfirth Harriers

MV40

1.50.55

207

154

Helen Elmore

Dark Peak Fellrunners

LV40

1.51.15

208

71

Jean Brown

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV40

1.51.16

209

323

Dave McGuire

Hyde Park Harriers

MV45

1.51.19

210

371

Dominic Nurse

Abbey Runners

MV40

1.51.37

211

211

Ian Hayburn

St Helens Sutton AC

MV45

1.51.40

212

65

Chris Brewer

Keswick AC

MV40

1.52.10

213

312

Martin Mason

Calder Valley

MV40

1.52.16

214

252

Chris Jackson

Glossopdale Harriers

MSEN

1.52.20

215

104

Dave Collins

Todmorden Harriers

MV55

1.52.40

216

369

Andrew Normandale

York Acorn RC

MV55

1.52.54

217

460

Catherine Spurden

Keswick AC

LSEN

1.52.56

218

266

Rob Jones

Keswick AC

MSEN

1.52.59

219

529

Pippa Wilkie

Dark Peak Fellrunners

LV45

1.53.04

220

235

Tony Holland

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV50

1.53.06

221

505

Dick Waddington

Ilkley Harriers

MV40

1.53.08

222

223

Rachel Hill

Wharfedale Harriers

LV40

1.53.11

223

493

Graeme Tiffany

Pudsey Pacers AC

MV50

1.53.22

224

515

Stephen Watson

Pickering RC

MV40

1.53.30

225

129

Nicola Davies

Borrowdale Fell Runners

LV50

1.53.32

226

318

Sharon McDonald

Settle Harriers

LV40

1.53.35

227

237

Keith Holmes

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV55

1.53.36

228

298

Jim Londesborough

Hatton Darts

MV50

1.53.42

229

525

Colin Whitaker

Bowland Fellrunners

MV50

1.53.56

230

72

Rowena Browne

Bowland Fellrunners

LV50

1.54.00

231

415

Alison Richards

Helm Hill Runners

LSEN

1.54.19

232

47

Barry Blyth

Macclesfield Harriers

MV65

1.54.21

233

5

Kate Archer

Ilkley Harriers

LSEN

1.54.23

234

314

Jenn Mattinson

Keswick AC

LSEN

1.54.33

235

486

Keith Thomas

Burnden Road Runners

MV55

1.54.35

236

212

Jonathan Haynes

Bishops Stortford

MV55

1.54.40

237

172

Richard Foster

Abbey Runners

MSEN

1.54.56

238

350

Lauren  Munro-Bennett

Helm Hill Runners

LU20

1.54.59

239

315

Graham McAra

Cheshire Hill Racers

MV55

1.55.02

240

58

Billy Bradshaw

CLC Striders

MV45

1.55.06

241

41

Andrew Birkinshaw

Pudsey and Bramley AC

MV45

1.55.09

242

155

Trudi Entwistle

Calder Valley

LV40

1.55.12

243

175

Stephen Fry

Harrogate Harriers

MV45

1.55.19

244

10

Claire Aspinall

Pennine Fell Runners

LSEN

1.55.25

245

56

Steve Bowker

Pennine Fell Runners

MV55

1.55.34

246

300

James Lowther

Avon Valley Runners

MV45

1.55.38

247

488

Lyn Thompson

Keswick AC

LV55

1.55.41

248

86

Jenny Caddick

Dark Peak Fellrunners

LV40

1.56.01

249

393

Gary Platt

Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club

MV50

1.56.06

250

34

Steven Bennett

North Derbyshire Running Club

MV50

1.56.17

251

222

Stephen Hicks

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV50

1.56.28

252

449

Neil Smith

Ilkley Harriers

MV45

1.56.32

253

518

Jim Weldon

Pudsey Pacers AC

MV60

1.56.51

254

12

Kathleen Aubrey

Helm Hill Runners

LV45

1.56.56

255

90

Kieran Carr

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV65

1.57.06

256

133

Adrian Dixon

FRA

MV65

1.57.33

257

358

David Naylor

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV55

1.57.45

258

471

Neil  Strand

Ambleside AC

MV40

1.58.04

259

388

Geoff Pettengell

Mow Cop Runners

MV55

1.58.21

260

391

Rachel Pilling

Pudsey and Bramley AC

LSEN

1.58.28

261

475

Nicola Sweeney

Pudsey and Bramley AC

LSEN

1.59.03

262

85

Andy Butler

Pennine Fell Runners

MV55

1.59.10

263

92

Julie Carter

Keswick AC

LV45

1.59.22

264

452

Jann Smith

Ilkley Harriers

LV40

1.59.29

265

288

Adrian Leigh

Dallam Running Club

MV55

1.59.30

266

245

Bob Horsman

Pickering RC

MSEN

1.59.40

267

287

Jackie Lee

Eryri Harriers

LSEN

2.00.22

268

417

Jayne Rigby

Helm Hill Runners

LSEN

2.00.24

269

520

Alison Weston

Ilkley Harriers

LV45

2.00.26

270

328

Rachel Mellor

Keswick AC

LSEN

2.00.28

271

209

Victoria Haworth

Keswick AC

LSEN

2.00.46

272

274

Adnan Khan

Sunderland Strollers

MSEN

2.00.52

273

478

Dave Tait

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV65

2.01.03

274

14

Kate Ayres

Ambleside AC

LV50

2.01.07

275

137

Wendy Dodds

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV60

2.01.11

276

392

Graham Pilling

Kirkstall Harriers

MSEN

2.01.29

277

134

Stephen Dixon

Valley Striders

MV55

2.01.38

278

368

Sam Noble

Ambleside AC

LV40

2.02.06

279

326

Micheal McLoughlin

Preston Harriers

MV60

2.02.07

280

171

John Fortescue

Abbey Runners

MV50

2.02.09

281

524

Mark Whitaker

Todmorden Harriers

MV50

2.02.14

282

416

Lisa Richardson

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV40

2.02.16

283

516

Andy Watts

Cheshire Hill Racers

MV60

2.02.20

284

144

Robin Dow

South London Harriers

MV40

2.02.51

285

290

Jane Leonard

Todmorden Harriers

LV55

2.03.01

286

116

Micheal Crook

Horwich RMI Harriers

MV65

2.03.15

287

349

Micheal Mummery

York Acorn

MV55

2.03.19

288

81

Stephen Bury

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV55

2.03.22

289

507

Alan Wallace

Tyne Bridge Harriers

MV40

2.03.29

290

18

Adrian Baker

Manx Fell Runners

MV50

2.03.31

291

264

David Johnson

NFR

MV55

2.03.34

292

406

Rowan Ranner

Helm Hill Runners

LSEN

2.03.41

293

342

Joane Moore

Eryri Harriers

LV40

2.03.43

294

348

Daryl Mullen

FRA

MV45

2.04.09

295

191

Mark Graham

Cumberland Fell Runners

MV50

2.04.31

296

354

Cath Mussetti

Ambleside AC

LV45

2.04.37

297

143

Tim Dow

South London Harriers

MV40

2.04.41

298

277

Claire Kirkham

Holcombe Harriers

LSEN

2.04.49

299

140

Angela Donlan

Wharfedale Harriers

LSEN

2.04.55

300

244

Juliet Horrocks

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV45

2.04.59

301

395

Jean Powell

Wharfedale Harriers

LV45

2.05.34

302

254

Becky James

Helm Hill Runners

LSEN

2.06.36

303

268

Stephanie Jones

Ambleside AC

LSEN

2.06.40

304

247

Judith Howells

Wharfedale Harriers

LV40

2.06.49

305

543

Jenna Wood

Howgill Harriers

LSEN

2.05.52

306

411

Ron Rees

Pennine Fell Runners

MV55

2.06.00

307

447

Martin Smilie

FRA

MV55

2.06.01

308

523

Christine Whitaker

Wharfedale Harriers

LV50

2.06.24

309

184

Sharon Godsman

Calder Valley

LV40

2.06.31

310

431

Dilwyn Rowlands

Rhedwyr Eryri

MV40

2.06.34

311

275

Jack King

Cumberland Fell Runners

MV65

2.06.41

312

343

Darren Moore

Ambleside AC

MV45

2.06.45

313

202

Trevor Harden

U/A

MV60

2.06.49

314

379

John Orrell

Blackburn Harriers

MV45

2.07.38

315

198

Ann Hall

Abbey Runners

LV50

2.07.40

316

132

Colin Dilks

Tyne Bridge Harriers

MV45

2.07.45

317

278

Eleanor Kitchen

Bingley Harriers AC

LSEN

2.07.53

318

177

Simon Galloway

Todmorden Harriers

MV45

2.08.13

319

394

Caroline Pollard

Wharfedale Harriers

LV50

2.08.18

320

4

David Appleyard

Helm Hill Runners

MV50

2.08.40

321

521

Steve Weston

Ilkley Harriers

MV40

2.08.45

322

503

Victoria Upton

Helm Hill Runners

LSEN

2.09.15

323

147

Alison Dugdale

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV40

2.09.22

324

351

Paul Murray

Horwich RMI Harriers

MV70

2.09.24

325

387

Dorothy Pelly

Ambleside AC

LV55

2.10.02

326

498

Denise Tunstall

Durham Fell Runners

LV45

2.10.31

327

220

Micheal Robert Hewitt

U/A

MSEN

2.10.32

328

82

Norman Bush

Ilkley Harriers

MV70

2.10.45

329

120

Dave Culpan

Calder Valley

MV50

2.11.00

330

225

Mike Hind

Borrowdale Fell Runners

MV60

2.11.41

331

279

Lee Knight

Ambleside AC

MSEN

2.12.24

332

203

Caroline Harding

Pudsey and Bramley AC

LV40

2.12.58

333

163

Andrew Firth

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV55

2.13.00

334

453

Martin Smith

Dark Peak Fellrunners

MV50

2.13.03

335

541

Ian Wolfendale

Pennine Fell Runners

MV50

2.13.14

336

170

Karon Forster

Spectrum Striders

LV50

2.13.38

337

45

Richard Blakeley

Todmorden Harriers

MV70

2.13.40

338

126

Jane Davies

Borrowdale Fell Runners

LV40

2.13.58

339

307

Sarah Maddicott

Borrowdale Fell Runners

LV40

2.14.38

340

42

Anna Blackburn

Cumberland Fell Runners

LV50

2.14.40

341

443

Greg Skelton

U/A

MSEN

2.15.03

342

6

John Armstrong

Rochdale Harriers

MV60

2.15.16

343

458

Michelle Spencer

Southport Waterloo AC

LSEN

2.15.18

344

62

Kimberley Braznell

Mercia Fell Runners

LV55

2.15.30

345

483

Neil Taylor

Skelmersdale Harriers

MV45

2.15.34

346

306

Lou Lyness

Barrow & Furness Striders AC

LV60

2.15.40

347

437

Stephanie Scott

Northumberland Fell Runners

LV40

2.15.52

348

439

Suzanne Sharman

Pudsey and Bramley AC

LSEN

2.16.22

349

308

Lesley Malarkey

Keswick AC

LV60

2.16.45

350

66

Kathleen Brierley

Todmorden Harriers

LV50

2.16.50

351

448

Clare Smith

Ilkley Harriers

LV45

2.17.02

352

136

Emma Dodd

Wharfedale Harriers

LSEN

2.17.07

353

190

David Gould

West Bromwich Harriers

MV60

2.17.16

354

299

Linda Lord

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV65

2.18.03

355

35

Sarah Bennett

Keswick AC

LV40

2.18.11

356

169

Janet Forrester

Matlock AC

LV60

2.18.12

357

204

Richard Harris 

U/A

MV50

2.18.21

358

102

Christine Clarkson

U/A

LSEN

2.18.30

359

101

David Clarkson

TriLakeland

MV55

2.18.31

360

384

John Parker

Horwich RMI Harriers

MV70

2.19.15

361

462

Jude Stansfield

Glossopdale Harriers

LV40

2.20.06

362

87

Roderick Malcolm Campbell

Staffordshire Moorlands AC

MV65

2.20.18

363

233

Clare Holdcroft

Mow Cop Runners

LV40

2.20.19

364

487

Katy Thompson

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

LV55

2.20.24

365

380

Louise Karen Outterson

Sunderland Strollers

LV40

2.20.36

366

96

Kim Clark

Keswick AC

LV55

2.20.40

367

441

Jean Shotter

Holmfirth Harriers

LV50

2.21.01

368

424

Sue Roberts

Todmorden Harriers

LV50

2.21.16

369

207

Chris Haswell

Northumberland Fell Runners

MV40

2.21.18

370

333

Jeff Miller

Meltham AC

MV40

2.22.23

371

285

Hilary Lane

Abbey Runners

LV50

2.22.32

372

84

Nicky Butler

Keswick AC

LV50

2.22.37

373

112

Caren Crabtree

Wharfedale Harriers

LSEN

2.22.39

374

335

Catherine Elizabeth Mills

U/A

LV40

2.22.40

375

113

Paul Crabtree

Wharfedale Harriers

MV45

2.22.41

376

213

Jane Heatherington

Northumberland Fell Runners

LSEN

2.23.04

377

38

David Beston

Abbey Runners

MV55

2.23.36

378

156

Cliff Etherden

U/A

MV60

2.24.28

379

9

Clare Ashcroft

Holmfirth Harriers

LV45

2.24.46

380

341

Doug Monroe

Clayton Le Moors Harriers

MV65

2.26.44

381

188

Mandy Goth

Todmorden Harriers

LV50

2.26.53

382

74

Lindsay Buck

Cumberland Fell Runners

LV50

2.27.40

383

159

Kat  Evans

Ambleside AC

LSEN

2.27.50

384

142

Kate Donovan

Howgill Harriers

LU23

2.28.06

385

464

Shirley Staveley

Burnden Road Runners

LV45

2.28.33

386

533

Steven Thomas Williams

Avon Valley Runners

MV55

2.28.40

387

76

Allan Buckley

Keswick AC

MV65

2.29.21

388

55

Jo Bowen

Pennine Fell Runners

LV40

2.29.50

389

432

Andrew John Russell

Northumberland Fell Runners

MV45

2.30.00

390

273

Dave Kershaw

Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club

MV55

2.30.13

391

218

Steven Hewitt

Holmfirth Harriers

MV55

2.30.22

392

216

Hilary Hennah

U/A

LV40

2.30.42

393

224

David Hill

Skyrac AC

MV65

2.31.20

394

7

Roger Ashby

Pennine Fell Runners

MV70

2.34.23

395

286

Juliet Laverock

Salford Harriers

LV45

2.34.49

396

99

David Clark

U/A

MV50

2.35.49

397

97

Chris Clark

Keswick AC

MV60

2.38.24

398

75

Beryl Buckley

Glossopdale Harriers

LV60

2.38.52

399

145

Pete Dowker

Kendal AC

MV70

2.40.10

400

199

Fiona Jane Hamor

Rossendale Harriers

LV45

2.43.35

401

186

Stephanie Goodchild

Manchester YMCA Harriers

LV45

2.43.54

402

100

Miranda Clarke

Manchester YMCA Harriers

LV40

2.43.56

403

337

Anne Milner

Wharfedale Harriers

LV45

2.59.09

404

262

Barry Johnson

Cumberland Fell Runners

MV70

2.59.10

405

311

Phil Martin

Bowland Fellrunners

MV70

3.21.36

406

526

Angela White

U/A

LV50

3.21.40

407

436

Sandra Scott

Helm Hill Runners

LV65

3.23.58

408

131

Jon Deegan

Ambleside AC

MV45

0

Retired

221

Kevin Heywood

Kendal AC

MV70

0

Retired

535

Jason Williams

Calder Valley

MSEN

0

Retired

545

John Wootton

Wharfedale Harriers

MV50

0

Retired