2013 THREE SHIRES RACE

AL  20km / 1220m (12.4m / 4003ft)

Saturday September 21, 2013 11am

Apologiesto the last two finishers who we were unable to time.

This is because we were trying to establish the whereabouts of the several runners who were timed out at Three Shires Stone and failed to report to the Finish. The FRA will be informed about this issue and disciplinary action will be recommended.

Selwyn

 Results 2013

 

THREE SHIRES RACE RESULTS    2013

 

 

1

Ben Abdelnoor

Ambleside

 

2.05.11

2

Dave Wilby

Ilkley

 

2.05.46

3

Jim Davies

Borrowdale

M40

2.07.12

4

Tom Brunt

Dark Peak

M40

2.07.49

5

Steve Birkinshaw

Borrowdale

M40

2.09.02

6

Jon Ascot

Carnethy

M40

2.10.13

7

Paul Cornforth

Borrowdale

M50

2.10.15

8

Dan Duxbury

Ambleside

 

2.10.24

9

Peter Taylor

Tattenhall

 

2.11.13

10

Jack Wright

Ambleside

 

2.11.24

11

Stuart Dickson

Ambleside

 

2.11.44

12

Iain Kelly

Borrowdale

 

2.12.22

13

Dave Ward

Pennine

 

2.15.24

14

Dominic Raby

Chorley

M40

2.15.27

15

Josh Hubbard

Leicester FF

 

2.15.28

16

Jonny Malley

Dark Peak

 

2.15.39

17

Gary Thorpe

Ambleside

M40

2.15.44

18

Konrad Rawlik

Carnethy

 

2.15.53

19

Sam Ware

Eden

 

2.15.57

20

Jon Rylance

Ambleside

 

2.16.05

21

Mark Chippendale

Bowland

M40

2.16.26

22

Nick Ray

Ellenborough

M40

2.16.32

23

David Jackson

Achille Ratti

 

2.16.47

24

Matthew Read

Ambleside

 

2.16.37

25

Joe Mavin

Penistone

 

2.18.26

26

Andrew Slattery

Keswick

M40

2.23.44

27

Rob Moffat

Howgill

 

2.23.55

28

Dave Nuttall

Clayton

M40

2.26.12

29

Ross Litherland

U/A

 

2.26.14

30

Chris Owens

Spectrum Striders

 

2.28.04

31

Philip Pearson

Saltwell

M50

2.29.05

32

Will Buckton

Ilkley

 

2.29.09

33

Ed Bailey

U/A

 

2.29.23

34

Mark Clarkson

Northumberland FR

 

2.29.25

35

Chris Reade

Bowland

M40

2.29.26

36

David Armstrong

NFR

M50

2.29.29

37

Ashley Kay

Dark Peak

M50

2.29.49

38

Richard Talbot

Ambleside

 

2.29.53

39

Chris Upson

Westerlands

M50

2.29.55

40

JANE REEDY

AMBLESIDE

L

2.29.57

41

Mark Walsh

Darwen Dashers

M40

2.30.33

42

Leigh Warburton

Bowland

M50

2.30.34

43

Phil Clayton

Black Combe

M40

2.30.48

44

David Ralphs

Newburgh N

M50

2.30.56

45

Jamie Luxmore

Ambleside

 

2.32.46

46

Julian Gouge

Chorley

M40

2.33.24

47

Dan Clark

Bowland

 

2.33.25

48

Declan O'Duffy

Bowland

M50

2.33.36

49

Andy Hunt

Otley

M40

2.33.38

50

Andy Dickinson

Dark Peak 

M40

2.33.52

51

Jamie Baron

BCR

M40

2.34.23

52

Alan Lucker

Bowland

 

2.34.33

53

Keith Holmes

Dark Peak

M50

2.34.34

54

James Archbold

Borrowdale

M40

2.34.49

55

Darren Fishwick

Chorley

M40

2.34.51

56

Graham Lund

Bowland

 

2.35.04

57

HEATHER MARSHALL

DARK PEAK

L

2.35.16

58

Paul Knowles 

Ambleside

M40

2.35.39

59

Andy Beaty

CFR

M50

2.35.51

60

NICKY SPINKS

DARK PEAK

L 40

2.36.17

61

Mike Vogler

BCR

 

2.36.38

62

Joe Rigby

U/A

 

2.36.51

63

Matt Beresford

Kendal

M40

2.37.09

64

Sam Dalby

Settle

 

2.37.18

65

Jackie Winn

Ellenborough

M60

2.37.27

66

Rob Browne

BCR

 

2.38.07

67

Rob Green

Horwich

M50

2.38.52

68

Yelvan Bennison

Chorley

M40

2.39.50

69

Jason Craven

Rossendale

 

2.40.01

70

Mike Harrison

CFR

M40

2.40.24

71

Paul Neild

Bowland

M40

2.40.27

72

Ivan Whigham

Clayton

M50

2.40.32

73

Greg Rimmer

Dark Peak

M50

2.40.38

74

Dave Garner

Rochdale

M40

2.40.53

75

Jon Sharples

Clayton

M50

2.41.05

76

Ben Crowe

Derwent Valley O C

M40

2.41.12

77

Jim Francis

U/A

M40

2.41.37

78

Brian Horn

Borrowdale

M50

2.41.38

79

Matt Foxwell

Kendal

 

2.42.13

80

Andrew McFarlane

Clayton

M40

2.44.11

81

Tony Thornton

Settle

M40

2.44.12

82

Steven Foley

U/A

M40

2.45.20

83

Pete Marston

CFR

 

2.46.09

84

Huw Price

Bowland

M50

2.46.23

85

KATE BEATY

CFR

L50

2.46.25

86

Pete Tayler

BCR

M50

2.46.59

87

Robert Lee Green

Achille Ratti

 

2.47.28

88

Nicholas Holmes 

Tattenhall

M50

2.47.30

89

Paul Simpson

Kendal

M50

2.47.48

90

JEAN BROWN

Clayton

L 40

2.48.11

91

Ian Horne

Eden

 

2.48.37

92

Tim Rippen

Dark Peak

M40

2.50.13

93

Steve Turland

Ilkley

M40

2.51.00

94

Jim Turner

U/A

 

2.51.34

95

Dominic Carr

Clayton

M40

2.52.16

96

ROWENA BROWNE

BOWLAND 

L50

2.52.47

97

Philip Devine

Kendal

M40

2.52.58

98

John Osborne

Settle

M40

2.53.27

99

Trevor Cousins

CFR

M40

2.54.00

100

John Thompson

Newburgh N

M40

2.54.02

101

David McGuinness

Dark Peak

M40

2.54.16

102

Howard Seal

CFR

M40

2.54.27

103

Mark Nutter

Clayton

M50

2.55.00

104

Adam Clarke

U/A

 

2.55.13

105

Neil Sidaway

CFR

M50

2.55.41

106

Paul Reilly

Coniston

 

2.55.45

107

David Macia

Mercia

M40

2.55.46

108

Pete Miles

 

 

2.55.53

109

Stuart Allan

Allithwaite

M40

2.55.55

110

CATHERINE LITHERLAND

U/A

L 40

2.56.03

111

VICTORIA HAWORTH

KESWICK

 

2.56.11

112

Rigby Jerram

Kendal

M50

2.57.11

113

Jonathon Stubbs 

Darwen Dashers

M40

2.57.30

114

Matt Owen

Holcombe

M40

2.57.31

115

PAULA IRONS

BCR

 

2.57.35

116

Paul Mason

CFR

M50

2.57.41

117

NATASHA FELLOWES

CHORLEY

L40

2.57.55

118

JOSIE GREENHALGH

HORWICH

L40

2.57.57

119

Mike Jones

BCR

 

2.58.41

120

Sam Healy

North York Moors

 

2.58.55

121

Mark Gresham

CFR

M50

2.58.57

122

RAE DALZIEL

DALLAM

L 40

2.58.59

123

Geoff Read

Todmorden

M50

2.59.23

124

JANE LEONARD

Todmorden

L50

2.59.51

125

Chris Taylor

Mercia

M50

2.59.55

126

Marcel Ellison

Todmorden

 

3.00.24

127

Andy Quickfall

Newburgh N

M50

3.01.47

128

Martin Quinn

Chorley

M40

3.04.01

129

Dave Renolds

Newburgh N

M40

3.04.06

130

Daniel Grose

Kendal

M40

3.04.40

131

LEILA TODHUNTER

U/A

 

3.05.37

132

Phil Hodgson

Todmorden

M50

3.06.09

133

Mark Smith

Tattenhall

M40

3.07.07

134

Simon Stansfield

Clayton

 

3.08.02

135

Richard Leonard

Todmorden

M50

3.08.28

136

Richard Bellaries

Clayton

M50

3.08.45

137

David Wilson

Bowland

M40

3.08.48

138

Nigel Hodson

Clayton

M40

3.08.51

139

SALLY WARD

U/A

L50

3.09.06

140

Ben Robson

Dark Peak

M50

3.09.07

141

JENNIE CHATTERLEY

CFR

L40

3.09.28

142

Daryl Mullen

U/A

M40

3.09.31

143

Michael Coppelon

Newburgh N

 

3.11.21

144

BRIDGET COLLIER

PARBOLD PP

L40

3.11.37

145

Lawrence Ormerod

Settle

M50

3.11.41

146

Paul Appleby

NFR

M50

3.11.49

147

Ken Robinson

U/A

M60

3.12.02

148

Alan Kenny

Achille Ratti

M60

3.12.06

149

Nigel Haymes

Settle

M40

3.12.08

150

Mark Jackson

Achille Ratti

 

3.12.12

151

Andrew Firth

Clayton

M50

3.12.17

152

LESLEY MALARKEY

KESWICK

L 60

3.13.15

153

Ian Chambers

Bowland

M60

3.15.38

154

Albert Sunter

Horwich

M50

3.15.39

155

Michael Hopkinson

Dark Peak

M60

3.16.17

156

Neil Duerden

Darwen Dashers

 

3.16.18

157

JANE DAVIES

BORROWDALE

L40

3.16.54

158

George Harris

U/A

 

3.17.24

159

Nick Hambrey

Kendal

M60

3.17.55

160

Mike Gibbison

Bowland

M50

3.17.59

161

Andy Ford

Horwich

 

3.17.59

162

Mike Troup

Ambleside

M50

3.18.00

163

WENDY DODDS

CLAYTON

L60

3.18.42

164

I Cookson

Bowland

M60

3.18.56

165

Stephen Bury

Clayton

M50

3.21.19

166

SIOBHAN BREWER

KESWICK

L40

3.21.47

167

Edwin Sherstone

Southport

M40

3.23.51

168

ANGELA WHITE

U/A

L40

3.23.58

169

Wally Coppelon

Newburgh N

M50

3.24.12

170

Geraint Davies

U/A

 

3.24.34

171

ANGE JACKSON

CFR

 

3.25.31

172

Eddie Dealtry

Kendal

M60

3.25.55

173

Jon Smith

Rossendale

M50

3.26.23

174

Matt Richardson

U/A

 

3.26.34

175

William Taylor

Rossendale

M40

3.26.43

176

Paul Sessford

Keighley & C

M40

3.28.01

177

Ed Poulter

U/A

 

3.28.27

178

Dave Halford

U/A

M40

3.28.29

179

SUSAN ROSS

BCR

 

3.29.03

180

Andrew Bradley

CFR

M40

3.29.42

181

Richard Longlands

U/A

 

3.30.46

182

Simon Franklin

Horsforth

M40

3.30.59

183

John Shedwick

U/A

 

3.31.53

184

ANNIE CONWAY

AMBLESIDE

L40

3.32.27

185

Andy Gittins

BCR

M50

3.32.34

186

ANN CUMMINGS

CFR

L50

3.32.45

187

Stephen Jones

Ambleside

 

3.34.52

188

Fionnuala Swann

Trawden

L40

3.35.03

189

Ian Harman

Esk Valley

M60

3.35.10

190

Ben Jackson

U/A

 

3.35.52

191

Adrian Hope

U/A

M40

3.36.25

192

Mike Ernill

Lostock

M40

3.36.26

193

Nigel Coe

Ambleside

M60

3.36.51

194

LORNA ASHCROFT

CARNETHY

 

3.36.51

195

Mark Glaister

Skelmersdale

M50

3.37.06

196

CLARE SMITH

Ilkley

F

3.37.51

197

Neil Smith

Ilkley

M40

3.37.51

198

Nick Moore

CFR

M50

3.38.15

199

Stephen Taylor

Fell Ponies

M40

3.39.53

200

Stephen Pullan

Todmorden

M40

3.40.10

201

Mark Checkley

Lostock

M50

3.42.03

202

MANDY GOTH

TODMORDEN

L50

3.43.36

203

James Hulme

Watnall Warriors

 

3.46.59

204

SANDRA MASON

CFR

L50

3.47.01

205

Gary Boyd

U/A

M40

3.47.17

206

Richard Mavin

U/A

M40

3.47.18

207

Richard Unwin

U/A

M50

3.47.18

208

David Jack

U/A

M40

3.50.01

209

Robert Webb

Lonsdale

 

3.58.56

210

Rob Smithurst

U/A

 

 

211

ANJA COULTHARD

KESWICK