THREE SHIRES RACE 2010

AL/13 miles/4000 ft

Saturday 18th September - 11.00am 

Download results in pdf format

Download results in XL format

Click here for photos by Steve Angus

 

Three Shires Race Results 2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Name

Club

Age Group

Time

1

Ricky Lightfoot

Ellenborough

 

1.55.49

2

Ben Abdelnoor

Ambleside

 

1.55.58

3

Graham Pearce

Pudsey and Bramley

 

1.57.13

4

Mark Palmer

MDC

V40

1.57.25

5

Rhys Findley-Robertson

DPFR

 

2.00.17

6

Tom Brunt

Holmfirth

 

2.02.05

7

Paul Thompson

Clayton

 

2.03.23

8

Dave Wilby

Ilkley Harriers

 

2.03.31

9

Kim Collinson

Eden Runners

 

2.03.47

10

Sam Tosh

Rossendale

 

2.06.24

11

Dan Duxbury

Ambleside

 

2.06.38

12

Mike Johnson

Bowland

V50

2.06.47

13

Hugh O'Donnell

Ambleside

 

2.07.38

14

Rick Stuart

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

2.07.50

15

Tim Edward

Clayton

V40

2.07.54

16

Dominic Raby

Chorley

 

2.07.55

17

Brendan Bolland

Horwich RMI

V40

2.08.06

18

Peter Taylor

Tattenhall Runners

 

2.09.52

19

Mike Robinson

DPFR

V40

2.09.57

20

Chris Reare

Bowland

V40

2.10.11

21

Michael Cunningham

Borrowdale

 

2.10.34

22

Andy Kitchen

Edinburgh

V40

2.10.45

23

Jack Dugdale

Clayton

 

2.11.39

24

Gavin Pattison

Ellenborough

 

2.11.52

25

Dave Nuttall

Clayton

V40

2.12.09

26

Tom Cringle

Manx Fell Runners

 

2.12.58

27

Simon Skillicorn

Manx Fell Runners

 

2.12.58

28

Dave Ward

Borrowdale

 

2.13.07

29

Lauren Jeska

Todmorden

L

2.13.21

30

Mark Chippendale

Bowland

V40

2.14.32

31

Tony Heron

Park Peak

 

2.14.39

32

Steven Smithies

Calder Valley

V40

2.14.48

33

Graham Watson

UA

V40

2.14.51

34

Chris Balderson

Clayton

V40

2.14.55

35

Richard Snowden

Totley AC

V40

2.14.58

36

Toby Cushion

Keswick

 

2.14.59

37

Martyn Pullitt

Burnden RR

V50

2.15.25

38

Mick Green

Weshaughton

V40

2.15.29

39

Paul Nield

Bowland

 

2.15.58

40

Craig Stansfield

Rossendale

V40

2.16.18

41

Gavin Thomas

Kendal

V40

2.16.27

42

Keith Wood

Saltwell Harriers

V40

2.16.55

43

Ashley Kay

DPFR

V50

2.17.05

44

Joe Blackett

DPFR

V40

2.18.08

45

Stuart Stoddart

Eden Runners

V40

2.18.42

46

Alex Pilkington

Settle Harriers

V40

2.18.49

47

Phil Whiting

UA

V50

2.19.35

48

Philip Person

Saltwell Harriers

V50

2.19.38

49

Dave Sykes

DPFR

 

2.20.14

50

David Jackson

Achille Ratti

 

2.20.15

51

Dave Makin

ARRCC

V40

2.20.19

52

Dave Motley

Clayton

 

2.20.23

53

Jules Colman

Lonsdale FR

V40

2.20.27

54

Charlie McIntosh

Pudsey and Bramley

V40

2.20.38

55

John Sutton

Blackburn

 

2.21.22

56

Graham Briffett

Highland HR

V40

2.22.01

57

Dick Solomon

Rossendale

 

2.22.12

58

Ian Greenwood

Clayton

V40

2.22.31

59

Derek Fuller

Ilkley Harriers

 

2.22.44

60

Clive Davis

Bowland

V40

2.23.03

61

Adam Worrallo

Bingley

 

2.23.05

62

Sam Ware

Eden Runners

 

2.23.16

63

Russell Olden

Eryri

V50

2.23.23

64

Peter Crompton

CFR

V50

2.23.31

65

Tim Oakes

UA

 

2.23.38

66

Nick Ray

Ellenborough

 

2.23.48

67

Nick Pearce

Ilkley Harriers

V50

2.24.08

68

Carl Steele

Clayton

 

2.24.20

69

Leigh Warburton

Bowland

V50

2.24.20

70

Colin Valentine

Keswick

V40

2.24.45

71

Malc Hetherington

FRA

V40

2.25.13

72

Peter Bradley

Manx Fell Runners

 

2.25.23

73

John Ewart

Holmfirth Harriers

V50

2.25.39

74

Luke Fradsaam

NDG

 

2.25.42

75

Pete Taylor

Black Combe Runners

V40

2.25.44

76

Rob Harper

UA

V40

2.26.27

77

Neil Sunderland

UA

 

2.26.28

78

Richard Crossland

Calder Valley

V50

2.26.43

79

Tracey Greenway

Ilkley Harriers

LV40

2.27.02

80

Andy Watson

Manx Harriers

V40

2.28.19

81

Niall Till

Helm Hill Harriers

 

2.29.42

82

Nicky Spinks

DPFR

LV40

2.29.53

83

Colin Dulson

Kendal

V40

2.30.02

84

Albert Sunter

Horwich RMI

V50

2.30.09

85

Andrew Turner

Ellenborough

 

2.30.15

86

Allan Millar

Kendal

V50

2.30.19

87

Roger Laycock

Settle Harriers

V50

2.30.23

88

Peter Stobbs

Colne

V40

2.30.38

89

Simon Davis

Melford AC

V50

2.31.17.

90

Ross Litherland

UA

 

2.31.44

91

Andy Thompson

Eden Runners

 

2.32.08

92

David Malia

Cobra RC

V40

2.32.18

93

Bill Johnson

Calder Valley

V40

2.32.24

94

Alan Lucker

Bowland

V40

2.32.45

95

Greg Rimmers

DPFR

 

2.33.16

96

Huw Price

Bowland

V40

2.33.26

97

Richard Sille

Manx Fell Runners

 

2.33.52

98

Michael Walsh

Kendal

V60

2.34.05

99

Lee Wood

Middleton Harriers

 

2.34.12

100

Brian Walton

Horwich RMI

V50

2.34.56

101

Richard Scott

Bingley

V40

2.35.04

102

Neil Worswick

Clayton

V40

2.35.09

103

Mark Nutter

Clayton

V40

2.35.18

104

Jasmin Paris

Carnethy

L

2.35.57

105

Dave Reynolds

Newburgh Nomads

V40

2.36.08

106

Ian Winterton

DPFR

V40

2.36.15

107

Catherine Evans

Keswick

L

2.36.27

108

Chris Evans

Keswick

 

2.36.29

109

Ian Page

Wharfedale

V40

2.36.40

110

Mark Harvey

DPFR

V50

2.37.06

111

Mike Vogler

Ambleside

 

2.38.18

112

Natasha Fellowes

Chorley

LV40

2.39.35

113

Matthew Grove

Carnethy

V40

2.40.02

114

Michael Toman

Rossendale

V40

2.40.32

115

Will Ross

Black Combe Runners

V40

2.40.37

116

Ralph Baines

Clayton

V40

2.40.41

117

Rowena Brown

Bowland

LV40

2.41.11

118

Robert Green

Horwich RMI

V40

2.42.02

119

Wally Coppelou

Newburgh Nomads

V50

2.42.04

120

Julian Bradbury

Mercia AC

V40

2.42.16

121

Brian Kennedy

Settle Harriers

V40

2.42.18

122

Andy Quickfall

Newburgh Nomads

V50

2.43.03

123

Iain Taylor

UA

V40

2.43.08

124

Karl Edwards

Fell Ponies

V50

2.43.12

125

Sarah Warburton

Todmorden

LV40

2.43.19

126

Patrick Brien

UA

 

2.43.23

127

Neill Williamson

Malvern Joggers

V40

2.43.27

128

Steve Jeffs

Dallam

V50

2.43.43

129

Heather Burrows

LOC

L

2.43.51

130

John Joddrell

Pennine

V50

2.43.57

131

Martin Farrar

Skyrac AC

V40

2.44.06

132

Robert Pritchard

Skyrac AC

V50

2.44.22

133

Dave Stephenson

Bingley

V40

2.44.23

134

Sally Ward

 

LV40

10:37:47

135

Stewart Barrie

HBT

V50

2.44.37

136

John Griffiths

Preston Harriers

V40

2.44.42

137

Alistair Barlow

Ilkley Harriers

V40

2.45.03

138

Bruce Milne

Carnethy

V40

2.45.11

139

Gary Platt

Chorley

V50

2.45.15

140

Isaline Hughes

Burnden RR

LV40

2.45.30

141

Tim Miller

Ambleside

V40

2.45.43

142

Kevin Smith

Darwen

V40

2.45.46

143

Marcel Ellison

Todmorden

 

2.45.52

144

Fred Smith

Saltwell Harriers

V50

2.45.53

145

Sam Barron

Lonsdale FR

 

2.45.54

146

Peter Thompson

Clayton

V50

2.45.55

147

Tim Jackson

Settle Harriers

V40

2.45.57

148

Geoff Smith

Clayton

 

2.45.58

149

John Thompson

Newburgh Nomads

V40

2.46.04.

150

Philip Hanson

Blewgdale Runners

V40

2.46.07

151

Berni Gilmartin

Eden Runners

 

2.46.07

152

Les Turnbull

Norham RC

V50

2.46.18

153

Peter Jackson

Wharfedale

V50

2.46.29

154

Paul Simpson

Kendal

V40

2.47.02

155

John Brownell

FRA

V40

2.47.13

156

Gio Macdonald

Carnethy

V40

2.47.22

157

Nigel Tate

DFR

 

2.47.33

158

Derek Queenan

UA

 

2.47.54

159

Keith Burns

Carnethy

V60

2.47.57

160

Michael Smith

Bingley

V50

2.48.11

161

Richard Sudworth

Newburgh Nomads

 

2.48.12

162

Joanne Anderson

Carnethy

LV40

2.48.15

163

Peter Kay

Black Combe Runners

 

2.48.32

164

Heather Dawe

Ilkley Harriers

L

2.48.34

165

Mark Graham

CFR

V50

2.48.36

166

Mac Knowles

Black Combe Runners

V50

2.48.37

167

Richard Unwin

Keswick

V50

2.48.39

168

Pete Marston

CFR

 

2.48.48

169

Stephen Baker

Helm Hill Harriers

 

2.48.49

170

Nick Harris

Rossendale

V60

2.48.53

171

Wendy Dodds

Clayton

LV50

2.49.10

172

Sam Dixon

Loughborough Students

 

2.49.22

173

Jenny Caddick

DPFR

L

2.49.28

174

David Appleyard

Helm Hill Harriers

V40

2.49.31

175

Paula Gould

Holmfirth Harriers

L

2.49.34

176

Steve White

Saffron Striders

V40

2.50.01

177

Ginny Willey

Middleton Harriers

L

2.50.07

178

Paul Coope

UA

V40

2.51.09

179

Kath Brierly

Todmorden

LV40

2.51.19

180

Peter Murray

Darwen

V50

2.51.23

181

Lucy O'Donnell

Ambleside

L

2.51.43

182

Darren Parker

UA

V40

2.51.52

183

Jim Evans

Ambleside

V40

2.51.56

184

Ian Charters

Horwich RMI

V50

2.51.59

185

Jane Leonard

Todmorden

LV50

2.52.01

186

Max Howard

Retford AC

V50

2.52.19

187

Andrew Hirst

Wharfedale

 

2.52.38

188

Stuart Hurst

Dallam

V40

2.52.41

189

Sarah Bailey

Keswick

L

2.52.55

190

William Houghson

Bowland

V40

2.53.24

191

Eddie Mathieson

Long Eaton

 

2.53.39

192

Jonny Parsons

Pudsey and Bramley

 

2.54.02

193

John Taylor

Bowland

V60

2.54.13

194

Alan Kenny

Achille Ratti

V60

2.55.20

195

Andrew Firth

Clayton

 

2.55.27

196

David York

Tattenhall Runners

V40

2.55.28

197

Paul Jackson

Chorley

V40

2.56.04

198

Sug Wiltcher

Manx Fell Runners

V40

2.56.46

199

Dennis Lucas

Rochdale

V50

2.58.02

200

Geoff Somers

Keswick

V50

2.58.18

201

Philip Devine

Kendal

V40

2.58.24

202

Jo Taylor

Bowland

LV40

2.58.25

203

Jon Tombs

Eden Runners

V40

2.58.26

204

Richard Leonard

Todmorden

V50

2.59.50

205

Andy Preston

Middleton Harriers

 

2.59.59

206

David Naughton

Clayton

V50

3.00.16

207

Dave Till

Helm Hill Harriers

V50

3.00.18

208

Tony Varley

Horwich RMI

V60

3.00.26

209

Phil Jayner

Idle

AC

3.00.31

210

Mark Vollans

FRA

V50

3.01.37

211

John Fletcher

UA

V40

3.01.52

212

Charlie Frankland

UA

V40

3.01.54

213

David Gugan

Claro

V50

3.02.10

214

Neil McKeize

Ambleside

V40

3.02.11

215

Martin Whitehead

Calder Valley

V50

3.02.12

216

Susan Hodkinson

UA

L

3.02.14

217

Ed Poulter

UA

 

3.02.39

218

Samuel Dalby

FRA

 

3.03.50

219

John Preston

Todmorden

V40

3.04.13

220

Eric Gilhooley

UA

V50

3.04.14

221

Allan Greenwood

Calder Valley

V40

3.04.31

222

Dave Scott-Maxwell

Black Combe Runners

V40

3.04.34

223

Geraldine Walkington

Horwich RMI

LV50

3.04.54

224

Peter Turner

Claro

V40

3.04.55

225

Antony Alexander

UA

V40

3.05.12

226

Eddie Dealtry

Kendal

V60

3.05.21

227

Dorothy Pelly

Ambleside

LV50

3.05.25

228

Eddie Lesniak

Achille Ratti

V50

3.05.43

229

John Leech

Dallam

V40

3.06.08

230

Sam Clarke

UA

V40

3.06.44

231

Peter Jagan

Bingley

V60

3.07.42

232

David Johnson

NFR

V50

3.08.27

233

John Shedwick

Ambleside

 

3.08.51

234

Paul Hindle

Keighley

V40

3.08.57

235

Christine Preston

Todmorden

LV40

3.09.00

236

Martin Emslie

ARCC

V50

3.09.18

237

Colin Wilson

Carnethy

V40

3.09.36

238

Joan Wilson

Carnethy

LV40

3.09.36

239

Katie Bedford

UA

L

3.09.49

240

Brent Greenway

Buxton AC

V40

3.10.27

241

Mike Gibson

Bowland

V40

3.10.29

242

Roger Whittaker

CFR

V50

3.10.59

243

Adrian Myers

ODS

 

3.11.08

244

Stephani Coe

UA

L

3.11.20

245

Kate Friend

Carnethy

LV40

3.11.21

246

D Crowe

Shettlestone

V40

3.11.22

247

David Jack

UA

V40

3.11.55

248

Andy Hargreaves

Metham AC

V50

3.12.13

249

Bev Thompson

Clayton

LV40

3.12.17

250

John Cox

Middleton Harriers

V60

3.12.38

251

Dave Culpan

Calder Valley

V40

3.12.42

252

Peter Billington

Achille Ratti

V50

3.12.47

253

Karen Sinkinson

Holmfirth Harriers

LV40

3.14.05

254

Gilly Marlcham

Meltham AC

LV50

3.14.08

255

Mike Peat

Lonsadale

V50

3.14.09

256

Katy Thompson

Clayton

LV50

3.15.02

257

Geoff Billington

Achille Ratti

V50

3.15.39

258

Peter Dugdale

Clayton

V50

3.16.43

259

Ian Harmer

Pickering RC

V50

3.16.51

260

Stephen Batley

Skyrac AC

V60

3.17.32

261

Sam Healy

Nym AC

 

3.17.44

262

Andy Gittins

Black Combe Runners

V40

3.18.00

263

Adrian Leigh

FRA

V50

3.18.36

264

Martin Walsh

Lytham St Annes

V50

3.19.43

265

Cowan

NFR

 

3.19.43

266

Ross Howard

UA

V40

3.20.49

267

George Thompson

Clayton

V50

3.21.18

268

Lynda Howard

Retford AC

LV50

3.26.22

269

Sheena Cotton

Garstang

LV40

3.26.25

270

Paul Walsh

Bowland

V50

3.27.27

271

Jeff Lea

Achille Ratti

V50

3.27.29

272

Philip Jones

Baildon

V50

3.27.47

273

Debbie Rooney

Bingley

L

3.27.51

274

Ged Turner

Edgeworth

V50

3.28.24

275

Gary Wilson

Settle Harriers

 

3.29.49

276

Helen Bonsor

Carnethy

L

3.29.52

277

Colin Grime

Spectrum S

V60

3.30.23

278

Rachael Findley-Robertson

SHUOC

L

3.30.27

279

Bill Hunter

Holmfirth Harriers

V60

3.30.59

280

David Hill

Skyrac AC

V60

3.34.24

281

Brian Belfield

Staffordshire Moorlands

V60

3.34.32

282

Mick Ryan

UA

V50

3.35.34

283

Jo Bowen

PFR

L

3.35.59

284

Mark Samman

FRA

 

3.36.17

285

Trevor Wakenshaw

North Shields Poly

V40

3.39.55

286

Alisa Cater

Borrowdale

LV40

3.41.00

287

Mandy Goth

Todmorden

LV50

3.42.47

288

Kieran Ashworth

Wharfedale

V40

3.42.48

289

Robin Smithurst

Black Combe Runners

M50

3.44.46

290

Cheryl Grindell

UA

L

3.45.22

291

Alison Richards

Todmorden

L

3.45.22

292

Kirsty Laudan

Penicuik Harriers

LV40

3.46.46

293

Michael Swale

Skyrac AC

V50

3.51.32

294

Gary Boyd

U/A

M40

 4:05