THREE SHIRES RACE 2009

AL/12 miles/4000 ft

Saturday 19th September - 11.00am 

Download results in pdf format

Download results in XL format

 

THREE SHIRES RACE 2009 - RESULTS

1

Chris Steele

Borrowdale

 

1.57.42

2

Jim Davies

Borrowdale

M40

1.57.47

3

Nick Fish

Borrowdale

 

1.57.49

4

Mark Roberts

Borrowdale

M40

1.57.53

5

Mark Palmer

MDC

 

2.00.58

6

Ben Abdelnoor

Ambleside

 

2.02.16

7

Ted Mason

Wharfedale

 

2.02.28

8

Danny Hope

Pudsey & Bramley

 

2.02.43

9

Mike Robinson

Dark Peak

M40

2.03.06

10

Dave Taylor

Dark Peak

M40

2.04.08

11

Darren Kay

Horwich

 

2.04.10

12

Steve Birkinshaw

Borrowdale

M40

2.04.12

13

Dave Eiser

Ochil Hill Runners

 

2.05.11

14

Paul Cornforth

Borrowdale

M40

2.05.49

15

Tim Edward

Clayton

M40

2.07.02

16

Jon Coe

Dark Peak

 

2.07.44

17

Dan Duxbury

Ambleside

 

2.08.00

18

Ricky Lightfoot

Ellenborough

 

2.09.27

19

Dominic Raby

Chorley

 

2.09.53

20

Gary Thorpe

Ambleside

M40

2.10.11

21

Mike Johnson

Bowland

M40

2.10.29

22

Chris Upson

Weterlands

M40

2.11.49

23

Mick Green

U/A

M40

2.12.57

24

Chris Newman

Wharfedale

 

2.13.59

25

Ian Barnes

Ambleside

 

2.14.24

26

Mark Chippendale

Bowland

M40

2.15.20

27

Willie Bell

CFR

M50

2.15.49

28

Matthew Hulley

Dark Peak

 

2.16.02

29

Nick Kirk

Dark Peak

M40

2.16.09

30

Chris Reade

Bowland

M40

2.16.15

31

Chris Banderson

Clayton

M40

2.16.19

32

Dave Ward

Borrowdale

 

2.16.29

33

Sean Willis

Saddleworth

M40

2.17.36

34

Gavin Patterson

CFR

 

2.17.37

35

Alastair Rhodes-Dawson

Todmorden

 

2.17.41

36

Joe Nuttall

Pennine

 

2.17.48

37

Geoff Briggs

Pennine

M50

2.17.52

38

Mark Ollerenshaw

Glossop

 

2.18.08

39

Matt Beresford

Kendal

M40

2.18.09

40

Derek Fuller

U/A

 

2.18.42

41

Alex Pilkington

Settle

 

2.20.14

42

John Dryden

Settle

M40

2.20.51

43

Neil Hardiman

Clayton

M40

2.21.32

44

Ian Rowbotham

Ilkley

M50

2.21.50

45

Andrew Wainwright

U/A

M40

2.22.10

46

Neil Penn

Wakefield

 

2.22.35

47

John Sutton

Blackburn

 

2.22.37

48

Paul Knowles

Ambleside

M40

2.22.48

49

Martin Green

Wakefield

M40

2.22.52

50

Jackie Winn

Ellenborough

M50

2.23.15

51

Rob Little

Dark Peak

 

2.23.24

52

Steve Freeman

Ambleside

M40

2.23.27

53

Clive Davis

Bowland

M40

2.23.28

54

Dave Sykes

Dark Peak

 

2.23.58

55

Jack Dugdale

Clayton

 

2.24.00

56

Mark Saunders

Bowland

 

2.24.17

57

Phil Clarke

Kendal

M50

2.24.21

58

Alex Fowler

Preston

 

2.24.29

59

Ronnie Turner

Rossendale

M40

2.25.56

60

Craig Stansfield

Rossendale

M40

2.28.17

61

Richard Topliss

Pennine

M40

2.28.26

62

John Armitstead

Otley

M50

2.28.56

63

MARY GILLIE

CLWYDIAN RANGE

W

2.28.59

64

David Hetherington

U/A

M40

2.29.16

65

Nick Ray

Ellenborough

 

2.29.18

66

Martin Terry

Clayton

M40

2.29.21

67

Mark Nutter

Clayton

M40

2.29.28

68

Ali Walsh

Bowland

M40

2.29.50

69

HAZEL ROBINSON

AMBLESIDE

 

2.29.54

70

Mike Harrison

CFR

 

2.29.55

71

Andrew Hirst

Wharfedale

M50

2.30.24

72

Dave Wilby

Ilkley

 

2.30.47

73

Neil Worswick

Clayton

M40

2.30.53

74

Mike Walsh

Kendal

M60

2.31.23

75

LOU ROBERTS

KENDAL

W

2.31.32

76

Pete Taylor

Black Combe

M40

2.31.34

77

Julian Lailey

Bowland

M60

2.31.54

78

Jim Evans

Ambleside

M40

2.32.32

79

Dave Makin

Achille Ratti

M40

2.32.49

80

James Graham

Spectrum

 

2.33.20

81

Hugh O'Donnell

Ambleside

 

2.34.00

82

Andy Butler

Pennine

M50

2.34.18

83

HOLLY PAGE

HALIFAX

W

2.35.24

84

JULIE CARTER

CFR

W40

2.35.25

85

David Sykes

Tattenhall Runners

M40

2.35.31

86

LAUREN JESKA

TODMORDEN

 

2.35.54

87

John Wade

Bowland

M40

2.36.10

88

Andrew Anastair

Glossop

M40

2.36.24

89

NICKY SPINKS

DARK PEAK

W40

2.36.26

90

Chris Taylor

Mercia

M50

2.36.31

91

Neil Sunderland

U/A

 

2.36.52

92

Rory O'Donnell

Eryri

 

2.37.15

93

Graham McAra

Cheshire HR

M50

2.37.21

94

Simon Deakin

NYM

 

2.37.23

95

S A Stell

U/A

 

2.37.24

96

Andrew Hindle

Settle

M50

2.37.37

97

CAROLINE POLLARD

North York Moors

W50

2.37.52

98

KATE BEATY

CFR

W50

2.38.11

99

Nathan Martin

U/A

 

2.38.16

100

Nick Wadd

Quakers

M40

2.38.26

101

Sean McKeag

Ripon

 

2.38.43

102

Adrian Lowerby

U/A

 

2.39.28

103

John Osbourne

Settle

M40

2.39.53

104

Mike McLoughlin

Preston

M50

2.42.05

105

John Nixon

Borrowdale

M60

2.42.08

106

Ian Ellmore

Scarborough

M50

2.42.12

107

Martin Farrar

Skyrac

M40

2.42.14

108

LIZ COWELL

BORROWDALE

W40

2.42.19

109

Charlie McIntosh

Pudsey & Bramley

M40

2.42.36

110

Paul Lydon

Totley

 

2.42.40

111

David Malia

U/A

M40

2.42.43

112

David White

Helm Hill

 

2.42.45

113

ALISON WESTON

ILKLEY

W50

2.42.48

114

Albert Sunter

Horwich

M50

2.42.56

115

Mark Bowden

Saddleworth

 

2.43.00

116

Philip Pearson

Saltwell

M50

2.43.09

117

Barry Rawlinson

Rossendale

M60

2.43.18

118

Willy Kitchen

Dark Peak

M40

2.43.26

119

SUE WOOD

AMBLESIDE

W

2.44.13

120

Tom Westgate

Dark Peak

M40

2.44.16

121

Dan Baldwin

U/A

 

2.45.20

122

JP Challinor

Ambleside

 

2.45.23

123

Andrew Heath

Mercia

M50

2.45.36

124

CLARE KENNY

CALDER VALLEY

W40

2.45.48

125

Crispin Hassall

Bowland

M40

2.45.59

126

Richard Crossland

U/A

M50

2.46.03

127

Declan Duffy

Bowland

M50

2.46.33

128

David Atkinson

NFR

M40

2.46.37

129

Matt Foxwell

Kendal

 

2.46.43

130

Dave Banks

Kendal

M40

 

131

Geoff Smith

Clayton

 

 

132

Chris Green

U/A

 

 

133

Chris Little

NFR

M40

2.46.55

134

Pete Browning

Clayton

M50

2.47.08

135

Eddy Matheson

Long Eaton

 

2.47.16

136

HEATHER MARSHALL

U/A

W40

2.47.20

137

Graham MacTavish

U/A

M40

2.47.25

138

Jonathon Gibson

Wharfedale

M40

2.47.32

139

Pete Walkington

Horwich

M60

2.48.00

140

Nick Harris

Rossendale

M60

2.48.04

141

Ivan Green

U/A

M40

2.48.11

142

LYNNE CLOUGH

CHORLEY

W40

2.48.16

143

Ian Shuttleworth

Holmfirth

M40

2.48.29

144

Jason Hubert

Carnethy

M40

2.48.40

145

David Gill

Denby Dale

M40

2.48.44

146

WENDY DODDS

CLAYTON

W50

2.48.45

147

Richard Hopkinson

Dark Peak

M60

2.48.54

148

ALAYNE FINLAY

OCHIL HR

W40

2.49.28

149

Mark Graham

CFR

M50

2.49.40

150

RUTH METCALFE

ERYRI

W

2.49.52

151

David Ellison

Ambleside

M40

2.50.04

152

Mike Eddy

Ambleside

M40

2.50.05

153

Jamie Rackham

CFR

 

2.51.40

154

Martin Prior

Chorley

 

2.53.00

155

ROBYN ANDERSON

PRESTON

W

2.53.19

156

John Taylor

Bowland

M60

2.53.21

157

Roy Gardner

U/A

M40

2.54.50

158

Alan Kenny

Achille Ratti

M60

2.55.13

159

Luke Appleyard

U/A

M40

2.55.19

160

James Anderson-Bickles

Helm Hill

 

2.55.39

161

John Hazell

U/A

M50

2.55.42

162

David Jack

U/A

 

2.56.06

163

Simon Franklin

Wharfedale

M40

2.56.10

164

Darren Parker

Buttermere MMMC

M40

2.56.48

165

Mark Jackson

Achille Ratti

 

2.56.50

166

SARAH PIKE

AMBLESIDE

W

2.56.52

167

KATH BRIERLEY

TODMORDEN

W40

2.56.55

168

Pete Marston

CFR

 

2.57.09

169

James Goffe

Black Combe

M40

2.57.24

170

JO TAYLOR

BOWLAND

W40

2.57.28

171

Daniel Brison

U/A

M40

2.57.30

172

LOUISE WILKINSON

NFR

W

2.57.32

173

Graham Chaplow

U/A

 

2.57.50

174

James Riley

Todmorden

 

2.58.22

175

Nicholas Holmes

Tattenhall Runners

M50

2.58.43

176

Steve Hammond

Tattenhall Runners

M50

2.59.04

177

Michael Toman

Rossendale

M40

2.59.06

178

CARTHERINE BRADLEY

WHARFEDALE

W

2.59.13

179

NICOLA RABY

CHORLEY

W60

2.59.33

180

Peter Oliver

U/A

M40

3.00.25

181

John Brownell

U/A

M40

3.00.54

182

KELLY HARRISON

ILKLEY

W

3.00.57

183

Phil Hanson

U/A

M40

3.01.03

184

NICKI RUSHTON

CHORLEY

W40

3.01.05

185

Neil Smith

Lostock

M40

3.01.31

186

Philip Mason

U/A

M40

3.02.04

187

Mike Hind

Borrowdale

M50

3.02.09

188

ALI BRAMALL

AMBLESIDE

W50

3.02.13

189

Michael Hirst

Clayton

M50

3.02.52

190

TAMARA HIRD

WHARFEDALE

W

3.03.00

191

Paul Jennings

CFR

M40

3.03.02

192

Mick Baldwin

Denby Dale

M50

3.03.14

193

Andrew Birkinshaw

Pudsey & Bramley

M40

3.03.21

194

Graham Dawson

U/A

M40

3.03.44

195

Peter Ferris

Windsor Farm

M40

3.03.46

196

KATY THOMPSON

CLAYTON

W50

3.04.01

197

Edwin Sherstone

Southport

M40

3.04.05

198

Eddie Lesniak

U/A

M50

3.04.08

199

DOROTHY PELLY

AMBLESIDE

W50

3.05.05

200

Dan Gilbert

U/A

 

3.05.38

201

EMMA OSENTON

TODMORDEN

W

3.06.08

202

Mick Craven

Todmorden

M50

3.08.43

203

BRITTA SENDLHOFER

AMBLESIDE

W

3.09.27

204

Duncan Elliott

Bowland

M50

3.10.53

205

Mark Vollans

U/A

M50

3.10.55

206

RACHEL METCALFE

HORWICH

W

3.10.57

207

Andrew Walmsley

Clayton

M50

3.11.20

208

Phil Daintith

Spectrum

M40

3.11.21

209

David Raward

Ambleside

M60

3.11.23

210

Giles Hawking

York

 

3.11.38

211

Geoff Hand

Spectrum

M50

3.11.47

212

CLAIRE WIGHTMAN

SADDLEWORTH

W

3.11.54

213

Howard Chambers

Saddleworth

M40

3.11.58

214

John Cox

Middleton H

M60

3.12.02

215

KAREN SINKINSON

HOLMFIRTH

W40

3.12.05

216

Richard Bellaries

Clayton

M50

3.12.46

217

Darren Webb

U/A

M40

3.13.36

218

David York

Tattenhall Runners

M40

3.16.36

219

Stephen Batley

Skyrac

M60

3.18.05

220

Paul Jackson

Chorley

M40

3.18.18

221

Ivan Whigham

Clayton

M40

3.18.26

222

William Titley

Trawden

M40

3.18.42

223

Andrew Calcott

Borrowdale

M40

3.19.14

224

KATE ROGAN

WHARFEDALE

W

3.19.15

225

Richard Clarke

NYM

M60

3.19.51

226

JILL DAVIES

SADDLEWORTH

W50

3.20.02

227

Will Ross

Black Combe

 

3.20.14

228

Andy Gittins

Black Combe

M40

3.20.15

229

John Stephenson

Glossop

M50

3.20.19

230

Charlie Frankland

U/A

M40

3.20.52

231

Dicki Wilkinson

Long Eaton

M40

3.21.11

232

Roger Whitaker

CFR

M60

3.21.34

233

Martin Walsh

Lytham St Annes

M60

3.22.02

234

Steve Thomas 

Chorley

M50

3.22.42

235

Marcel Ellison 

Rossendale

 

3.22.43

236

SUE HODKINSON

BLACK COMBE

W

3.23.34

237

Wayne Walsh

Bowland

M50

3.25.13

238

Paul Morris

Gala H

M50

3.25.26

239

Daryl Mullen

U/A

M40

3.25.32

240

JENNIE CHARNLEY

CFR

W

3.25.50

241

Sam Healy

NYM

 

3.25.57

242

Ronald Mackay

Spectrum

M40

3.26.17

243

ANGELA JACKSON

CFR

W

3.26.21

244

BARBARA SAVAGE

CLAYTON

W40

3.26.35

245

R Harris

U/A

M40

3.26.53

246

Trevor Milner

Dark Peak

M50

3.26.56

247

CATH MUSETTI

AMBLESIDE

W40

3.27.27

248

ALISON BARRETT

STEEL CITY STRIDERS

W

3.27.55

249

MICHELLE FOXWELL

AMBLESIDE

W

3.28.30

250

Ian Harker

Pickering

M50

3.29.24

251

Paul Coope

U/A

 

3.29.28

252

Kevin Ainsworth

Ambleside

M50

3.31.32

253

Stephen Dixon

Valley Striders

M50

3.32.17

254

Andrew Hubert

U/A

 

3.32.47

255

Ian Blakeborough

Cheshire HR

M50

3.35.57

256

HELEN HODKINSON

TODMORDEN

 

3.36.00

257

CHRISTINE BLACKFORD

DENBY DALE

W50

3.36.26

258

JAN YATES

DENBY DALE

W40

3.36.26

259

Carl Brown

U/A

 

3.37.16

260

Alastair Bakewell

Waroc

M40

3.38.06

261

BARBARA HAYWOOD

CFR

W40

3.39.34

262

Mark Salmon

Horwich

 

3.39.34

263

Alex Kirby

U/A

 

3.39.37

264

Neil Sidaway

U/A

M40

3.41.55

265

JENNIFER TAYLOR

Tattenhall Runners

W

3.42.10

266

Darren Burns

Fell Ponies

M40

3.43.34

267

JEAN RAWLINSON

CLAYTON

W50

3.46.54

268

Frank Wilson

U/A

M40

3.47.42

269

Richard Taylor

Swaledale

M50

3.48.08

270

SHEENA COTTAM

GARSTANG

W

3.49.13

271

Michael Joyeux

Quakers

 

3.49.34

272

Martyn Hodgson

Saddleworth

M40

3.49.35

273

BERYL BUCKLEY

GLOSSOP

W60

3.49.36

274

Carl Buckley

Glossop

M60

3.49.36

275

Dave Watson

Black Combe

M50

3.50.34

276

Mark Birbeck

Preston

M40

3.53.15

277

Brian Belfield

Staffs Moorland

M60

3.53.20

278

David Rosen

Lancs & morecambe

M50

3.54.54

279

Paul Walsh

Bowland

M60

4.18.23