Skip Navigation | Using this site

Great Lakes Run – 2015 Results

1 Simon Booth Borrowdale MV40 02:48:38
2 Kim Collinson Borrowdale M 02:48:51
3 Sam Watson Wharfdale M 02:52:50
4 Neil Talbott Unattached M 03:02:06
5 Paul Cornfrth Borrowdale MV50 03:07:43
6 Sam Ware Keswick M 03:10:28
7 Matt Reedy Ambleside AC M 03:10:33
8 Bryan Wakeley Ambleside AC M 03:11:33
9 David Haygarth Wharfdale MV40 03:35:34
10 Dave Ward Pennine MV40 03:36:11
11 Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners MV40 03:36:11
12 Dave Nutall Bowland MV40 03:37:22
13 Tim Ripper Black Combe M 03:44:33
14 Judith Jepson Dark Peak FV40 03:45:18
15 Chris Newman Wharfdale M 03:47:30
16 Nigel Wood Helm Hill MV40 03:48:05
17 Dave Sykes Dark Peak MV40 03:48:27
18 Jon Deegan Ambleside AC MV40 03:50:33
19 Paul Rowley Pennine M 03:58:39
20 Dave Prosser Keswick MV50 03:58:51
21 Spencer Riley Wharfdale MV40 03:59:19
22 Nicky Spinks Dark Peak FV40 04:00:09
23 Kirsty Hewitson Macclesfield Harriers FV40 04:00:09
24 David Armstrong NFR MV50 04:00:14
25 Roger Laycock Settle MV50 04:00:41
26 Donald Ferguson Keswick MV50 04:01:21
27 Simon Gardner Westerlands M 04:02:56
28 Neil Sidaway CFR MV50 04:06:06
29 Rigby Jerram Kendal MV50 04:07:21
30 Rob Stein CFR M 04:10:12
31 Brian Horn Borrowdale MV60 04:15:36
32 Jim O’Hara Helsby M 04:15:47
33 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley M 04:16:21
34 Francis Shillitoe Northumberland MV40 04:19:13
35 Col Rhodes CFR MV40 04:22:31
36 Graham Watson CFR MV50 04:23:16
37 Paul Simpson Kendal MV50 04:26:16
38 Jon Pemberton Dark Peak M 04:30:55
39 Roy Gardner Saddleworth MV40 04:31:31
40 Michael McLoughlin Preston Harriers MV60 04:32:51
41 Yiannis Tridimas Bowland MV70 04:36:39
42 Alan Hirons North Leeds MV40 04:46:52
43 Michael Toman Rossendale MV50 04:55:43
44 Andrew Firth Clayton le Moors MV50 04:56:13
45 Ivan Whigham Clayton le Moors MV50 04:56:16
46 Ian Shuttleworth Coniston MV50 04:59:35
47 Daniel Grose Kendal MV40 05:00:23
48 Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo MV50 05:07:41
49 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Keswick F 05:09:54
50 Dave McGuire Wharfdale MV40 05:11:38
51 Matthew Mason Langgarverne MV50 05:12:47
52 Rick Ansell Tring MV50 05:17:30
53 Leslay Malarkey Keswick FV60 05:19:49
54 Thomas Keegan Howgill MV50 05:33:14
55 Claire Aspinall Pennine F 05:40:32
56 Ben Coales Dark Peak M 05:40:34
57 James Baron Unattached MV40 06:00:08
58 Julie Laverock Salford Harriers FV40 06:00:13
59 David Pickering Retford MV40 06:04:11
60 Justin Bramall Unattached M 06:04:12
61 Darren Burns Fell Ponies MV50 06:05:22
62 Alison Wainwright Staffs Moorlands FV40 06:13:58
63 Eleanor Wainwright Staffs Moorlands F 06:14:05
64 Roger Adhby Pennine MV70 DNF
65 Tracy Park CFR FV40 DNF
66 Amanda Graham CFR FV40 DNF
67 Jonathon Tombs Eden Runners MV40 DNF
68 Tom Simpson Ambleside AC M DNF
69 Siobhan Brewer Keswick FV40 DNF
70 Lindsay Walker Keswick F DNF
71 Rob Crawford Coniston M DNF
72 Rob Jones Keswick M DNF